Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
70-466 Exam Dump

New Updated Microsoft MCSE 70-466 Real Exam Questions and Answers Download 91-100

August 7, 2014

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

You are developing a SQL Server PowerPivot workbook that sources data from a Microsoft Azure SQL Database database. The PowerPivot model includes a single table named FactSales that consists of four columns named Year, Country, Product and Revenue. The model includes the following two measures.

 

clip_image002Sales:=SUM(FactSales[Revenue])

clip_image002[1]Sales %:=[Sales] / CALCULATE([Sales], ALL(FactSales))

 

In Microsoft Excel 2010 you create the following PivotTable report.

 

clip_image003

 

Users report that the Sales % measure computes an incorrect ratio. The measure should

meet a requirement to compute a ratio over all visible sales values defined by the query filters. The Grand Total value for the Sales % measure should equal 100%.

 

You need to fix the Sales % measure to meet the requirement.

 

Which Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) expression should you use?

 

A.

= [Sales] / CALCULATE([Sales])

B.

= [sales] / [Sales](ALLSELECTED(FactSales))

C.

= [sales] / CALCULATE([Sales], VALUES(FactSales[Year]), VALUES(FactSales[Country]))

D.

= [sales] / [Sales](ALLEXCEPT(FactSales, FactSales[Year]))

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 92

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular database. To maximize performance, queries must be resolved only by using cache. You need to configure the appropriate query mode. Which query mode should you select?

 

A.

DirectQuery with In-Memory

B.

In-Memory with DirectQuery

C.

In-Memory

D.

DirectQuery

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 93

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. In the data warehouse, a table named Employee Security defines a relationship between a salesperson’s name, logon ID, and assigned sales territory. You need to ensure that each salesperson has access to data from only the sales territory assigned to that salesperson. You also need to minimize the development effort. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

 

A.

Create a new role with Read permission and then add each salesperson’s logon as a member to the role.

B.

Create a separate tabular project for each sales territory. Grant each salesperson access to the corresponding tabular model of the assigned sales territory.

C.

Add the Employee Security table to the model, define the relationships, and then implement dynamic security by using row filters. Grant each salesperson access to the model.

D.

Create a new Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) security group and add each salesperson as a member. Then create a new role with Read permission. Add the group as a member to the new role.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 94

You develop a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.The tabular model loads data from a SQL Server relational database each day. You define a connection. You need to ensure that the connection minimizes the attack surface area of the server. How should you define the impersonation information for the connection? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

 

A.

Use your domain credentials. Grant least privilege to your account in the source database.

B.

Create and use a new Windows domain account. Grant least privilege to this account in the source database.

C.

Use the credentials of the SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) service account. Grant least privilege to this account in the source database.

D.

Use SQL Server authentication.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 95

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A column named City must be added to the table named Customer. The column will be used in the definition of a hierarchy. The City column exists in the Geography table that is related to the Customer table.

You need to add the City column to the Customer table. How should you write the calculation?

 

A.

=RELATEDTABLE(Geography)

B.

=RELATED(Geography[City])

C.

=Geography[City]

D.

City:=Geography[City]

E.

City:=RELATED(Geography[City])

F.

City :=RELATEDTABLE (Geography)

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 96

You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) sales summary report. The report header consists of several images. Report users require PDF exports of the report with no bulky images of the report header. You need to ensure that the header of the report is hidden when a user exports the report to PDF format. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

 

A.

Set the Hidden property of the report header to (GlobalslRenderFormat.Name = “PDF”).

B.

Set the Hidden property of the report header to (GlobalslRenderFormat.IsInteractive =

False).

C.

Set the Hidden property of the report header to FALSE.

D.

Set the Hidden property of the report header to TRUE.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 97

You install SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). You need to back up a copy of the symmetric key. Which command should you run?

 

A.

rskeymgmt -a -f %temp%rs.key -p Password1

B.

rskeymgmt -d

C.

rskeymgmt -i

D.

rskeymgmt -e -f %temp%rs.key -p Password1

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 98

You are developing a new SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT). The report contains tables, images, charts, page breaks, gauges, and indicators.

You need to ensure that the reports can be exported to Microsoft Excel and PDF formats and do not have any layout issues. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

 

A.

During development, preview the report in the SSDT preview tab to validate its default HTML rendering.

B.

After development, test the report in a web browser.

C.

Increase the value of the Width property of the report body.

D.

During development, preview the report in the SSDT preview tab and export it to the other rendering formats.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 99

You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint integrated mode. You identify a problem with the operations performed by the Report Server Web service. You need to view the Report Server trace logs. In which directory should you view the files?

 

A.

%ProgramFiles%Microsoft SQL ServerMSRS10_50.MSSQLSERVERReporting ServicesLogFiles

B.

%ProgramFiles%Common FilesMicrosoft SharedWeb Server Extensions14Web ServicesReportServerLogFiles

C.

%ProgramFiles%Common FilesReportServerLogFiles

D.

%ProgramFiles%Microsoft SQL ServerMSRS11.MSSQLSERVERReporting ServicesLogFiles

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 100

You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report to display vineyard names and their year-to-date (YTDJ grape yield.

 

Grape yield values are classified in three bands:

 

clip_image002[2]High Yield

clip_image002[3]Medium Yield

clip_image002[4]Low Yield

 

You add a table to the report. Then you define two columns based on the fields named VineyardName and YTDGrapeYield

 

You need to set the color of the vineyard text to red, yellow, or blue, depending on the value of the YTD grape yield values.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Use an expression for The Color property of the vineyard text box.

B.

Use an expression for the TextDecoration property of the vineyard text box.

C.

Use an expression for the Style property of the vineyard text box.

D.

Use an expression for the Font property of the vineyard text box.

E.

Add an indicator to the table.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Instant Access to Download Latest Complete Collection of Microsoft MCSE 70-466 Real Exam

Try Microsoft MCSE 70-466 Free Demo