Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 166-170

By on April 22, 2013
Ensurepass QUESTION 16 Your network contains a print server named Server1. Server1 has three shared printers named Printer1, Printer2, and Printer3. Each shared printer uses a different driver. You need to ensure that if Printer1 causes an exception, users can still print to Printer2 and Printer3. What should you do? A. Add a driver filter. B. Add a printer filter. C. Modify the print processor options. D. Modify the driver isolation settings. Correct Answer: D Explanation/Reference: Correct Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 161-165

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 11 Your network contains a file server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) installed. A file screen is created for a folder named Data. Data is located on the C drive. The file screen is configured to block files contained in the Audio and Video file group. You need to allow users in the sales department to upload video files to C:DataSales. What should you do? A. Create a file screen exception. B. Modify the Audio and Video Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 156-160

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 6 Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008. You need to ensure that you can initiate a full server backup of Server2 from Server1. What should you do? A. Install Windows Server Backup on Server2. B. Upgrade Server2 to Windows Server 2008 R2. C. Add an exception to Windows Firewall on Server2. D. Add your user account to the Backup Operators group on Server2. Correct Answer: B Explanation/Reference: Correct Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 151-155

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 1 Your network contains a domain-based namespace named DFS1. DFS1 has Windows 2008 Server mode enabled. You need to ensure that only files and folders in DFS1 that users have permissions to access are displayed. What should you do? A. Disable referrals. B. Modify the system access control list. C. Enable access-based enumeration (ABE). D. Modify the discretionary access control list. Correct Answer: C Explanation/Reference: Correct answer(s): C QUESTION 2 Your company Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 11-15

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 11 Your company uses DHCP to lease IPv4 addresses to computers at the main office. A WAN link connects the main office to a branch office. All computers in the branch office are configured with static IP addresses. The branch office does not use DHCP and uses a different subnet. You need to ensure that the portable computers can connect to network resources at the main office and the branch office. How should you configure each portable computer? A. Use a static IPv4 address Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 141-150

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 46 Your network contains a server named Server1. Server1 is configured as a BranchCache server. The cache is located at D:Branchcache. You need to remove all existing files and hashes from the cache. Which command should you run? A. hashgen.exe -d d:branchcache B. net.exe stop PeerDistSvc & net.exe start PeerDistSvc C. netsh.exe branchcache flush D. rd.exe d:branchcache /s /q Correct Answer: C Explanation/Reference: Correct answer(s): C netsh branchcache flush - deletes Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 136-140

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 41 Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named NPS1. NPS1 is configured for remote access account lockout. A domain user named User1 has been locked out by NPS1. You need to unlock the User1 user account on NPS1. What should you use? A. the Netsh tool B. the Network Policy Server console C. the Registry Editor D. the Routing and Remote Access console Correct Answer: C Explanation/Reference: Correct answer(s): C Explanation: Manually Unlock a Remote Access Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 131-135

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 36 Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named Server1. Server1 is configured to use SQL logging. You add a second NPS server named Server2. You need to ensure that Server2 has the same RADIUS authentication and logging settings as Server1. You export the NPS settings from Server1, and then import the settings to Server2. What should you do next on Server2? A. Create a new ODBC data source. B. Run netsh.exe nps reset config. C. Manually configure the SQL logging Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 126-130

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 31 Your network contains a server named Server1.contoso.com. Server1 is located on the internal network. You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 is located on a public network that is connected to the Internet. Computer1 is enabled for DirectAccess. You need to verify whether Computer1 can resolve Server1 by using DirectAccess. Which command should you run on Computer1? A. nbtstat.exe -a server1.contoso.com B. netsh.exe dnsclient show state C. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 121-125

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 26 Your network contains a server named Server1. Server1 has DirectAccess deployed. A group named Group1 is enabled for DirectAccess. Users report that when they log on to their computers, the computers are not configured to use DirectAccess. You need to ensure that the users' computers are configured to use DirectAccess. What should you do first? A. On each client computer, add Group1 to the Distributed COM Users group. B. On each client computer, add Group1 to the Network Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 116-120

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 21 Your network contains a DNS server named DNS1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. DNS1 is configured as the DNS server for contoso.com. All client computers are configured to use DNS1 for name resolution. From a client computer, you run the Ping tool as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that users can use the Ping tool to resolve the IP addresses of internal servers to fully qualified domain names (FQDNs). What should you do? A. Create a GlobalNames Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 111-115

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 16 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains two DNS servers named DNS1 and DNS2. DNS1 is located in the main office. DNS1 hosts a primary standard zone named contoso.com. The contoso.com zone is configured to use DNSSEC. DNS2 is located in the branch office. DNS2 is a caching-only DNS server. You need to ensure that client computers in the branch office can receive authoritative responses to queries for contoso.com if a WAN link fails. DNSSEC security Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 106-110

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 11 Your network contains a DNS server named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The network uses a network ID of 10.1.1.0/24. You open the DNS console on Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that all client computers can resolve the IPv4 addresses of computers on the network to fully qualified domain names (FQDNs). What should you do? A. Delete the "." (root) zone. B. Create a zone named 10.1.in-addr.arpa. C. Create a zone named Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 101-105

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 6 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 hosts a custom application named App1. App1 is accessible on TCP port 5000. You need to encrypt App1 data on the network. What should you do? A. From the Local Security Policy console, configure the Security Options. B. From the Local Security Policy console, configure the Application Control Policies. C. From the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security console, create an inbound rule. D. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 96-100

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 1 Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 and Server2 run the Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to duplicate the Windows Firewall configurations from Server1 to Server2. What should you use? A. the Get-Item and the Set-Item cmdlets B. the Get-Service and the Set-Service cmdlets C. the Netsh tool D. the Sconfig tool Correct Answer: C Explanation/Reference: Correct answer(s): C Explanation: Netsh advfirewal export/import QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 6-10

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 6 Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. A DHCP server is deployed on the network and configured to provide IPv6 prefixes. You need to ensure that when you monitor network traffic, you see the interface identifiers derived from the Extended Unique Identifier (EUI)-64 address. Which command should you run? A. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global addressmaskreply=disabled B. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global dhcpmediasense=enabled C. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 91-95

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 41 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The network contains multiple subnets. An administrator reports that Server1 fails to communicate with computers on remote subnets. You run route print on Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that Server1 can communicate with all computers on the network. What should you do? A. Disable IPv6. B. Change the subnet mask. C. Add a default gateway address. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 86-90

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 36 Your network contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and has a single network connection. The connection is configured to use a default gateway address of 10.0.0.1. The default gateway has a metric value of 100. You configure a second default gateway that uses an address of 10.0.0.2. You need to ensure that 10.0.0.2 is only used as the default gateway if 10.0.0.1 is unreachable. What should you do? A. For the interface, set the interface metric Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 81-85

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 31 Your network contains two DHCP servers named Server1 and Server2. On Server1, you create a scope named Scope1. You need to ensure that DHCP clients receive IP addresses from the address range in Scope1 if Server1 is unavailable. The solution must prevent both servers from assigning duplicate IP addresses. What should you do from the DHCP console? A. On Server1, create a superscope. B. On Server1, select Scope1, and then run the Split-Scope wizard. C. On Server2, create Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 76-80

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 26 Your network contains a server named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. DC1 hosts an Active Directory-integrated stub zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that DC1 contains the most up-to-date records for the zone. What should you do? A. From Active Directory Sites and Services, click Replicate Now. B. From Active Directory Sites and Services, click Check Replication Topology. C. From DNS Manager, click Update Server Data Files. D. From DNS Manager, click Transfer Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 71-75

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 21 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Contoso.com contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. DirectAccess is deployed on Server2. You need to configure Server1 as a network location server (NLS). Which Web Server (IIS) role service should you install on Server1? A. Request Filtering B. IIS Client Certificate Mapping Authentication C. URL Authorization D. IP and Domain Restrictions Correct Answer: D Explanation/Reference: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 66-70

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 16 Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to create folder quotas on Server1. Which server role, role service, or feature should you install? A. Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) B. Health Registration Authority (HRA) C. Network Load Balancing (NLB) D. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) E. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) F. Connection Manager Administration Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 61-65

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 11 Your company has Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) and Network Access Protection (NAP) deployed on the network. You need to ensure that NAP policies are enforced on portable computers that use a wireless connection to access the network. What should you do? A. Configure all access points to use 802.1X authentication. B. Configure all portable computers to use MS-CHAP v2 authentication. C. Use the Group Policy Management Console to access the wireless Group Policy Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 56-60

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All server run Windows Server 2008 R2. The topology of the Active Directory site is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Server1 and Server2 host a Distributed File System (DFS) replica named \contoso.comdfsFolder1. You discover that client computers in Site3 and Site4 always contact Server1 when they access files in contoso.comdfsFolder1. You need to ensure that client traffic from Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 51-55

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. The domain contains five domain controllers named DC1, DC2, DC3, DC4, and DC5. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and have the DNS server role installed. On DC5, you create a new Active Directory-integrated DNS zone named adatum.com. You need to ensure that the adatum.com DNS zone is only replicated to DC5 and DC2. The solution must ensure that all zone replication traffic is encrypted. What Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 46-50

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 46 Your company has an Active Directory domain named ad.contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 7. The company has recently acquired a company that has an Active Directory domain named ad.fabrikam. com. A two-way forest trust is established between the ad.fabrikam.com domain and the ad.contoso.com domain. You need to edit the ad.contoso.com domain Group Policy object (GPO) to enable users in the ad.contoso. com domain to access resources in the ad.fabrikam.com domain. What Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-642 Dumps | MCTS | Microsoft

2013 Latest MCTS 70-642 Exam Questions 1-5

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 1 Your network contains 100 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. A server named Server1 is deployed on the network. Server1 will be used to collect events from the Security event logs of the other servers on the network. You need to define the Custom Event Delivery Optimization settings on Server1. Which tool should you use? A. Event Viewer B. Task Scheduler C. Wecutil D. Wevtutil Correct Answer: C Explanation/Reference: Correct answer(s): C QUESTION 2 Your network Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-461 Dumps

2013 Latest MCSA 70-461 Exam Questions 41-45

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 41 Your database contains two tables named DomesticSalesOrders and InternationalSalesOrders. Both tables contain more than 100 million rows. Each table has a Primary Key column named SalesOrderId. The data in the two tables is distinct from one another. Business users want a report that includes aggregate information about the total number of global sales and total sales amounts. You need to ensure that your query executes in the minimum possible time. Which query should you Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-461 Dumps

2013 Latest MCSA 70-461 Exam Questions 36-40

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 36 A table named Profits stores the total profit made each year within a territory. The Profits table has columns named Territory, Year, and Profit. You need to create a report that displays the profits made by each territory for each year and its preceding year. Which Transact-SQL query should you use? A. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER(PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS NextProfit FROM Profits B. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LAG(Profit, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-461 Dumps

2013 Latest MCSA 70-461 Exam Questions 31-35

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 31 You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. You need to create a batch process that meets the following requirements: Status information must be logged to a status table. If the status table does not exist at the beginning of the batch, it must be created. Which object should you use? A. Scalar user-defined function B. Inline user-defined function C. Table-valued user-defined function D. Stored procedure Correct Answer: D Explanation/Reference: Verified answer Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-461 Dumps

2013 Latest MCSA 70-461 Exam Questions 26-30

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 26 You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) EmTmp " Column Nam Condensed Type EmployeeIDint EmployeeNumchar{lO) LastNamenv har(21 ) FirstNamenvarchar(2 }_ MiddlNamnvarchar(200) DatHireddate DepartmentIDint JobTrtJevarchar(200) RportsToJD nt Col umn name Oescriptjon EmployeeID(pk) uniquely identifies the employee record in the table Used Read more [...]

Continue Reading