Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
70-413 DUMPS

2013 Latest 70-413 Pass4Sure Free Tests 6-10

By on May 11, 2013
Ensurepass QUESTION 6 Your company, which is named Contoso, Ltd., has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in North America. The branch offices are located in Asia and Europe. You plan to design an Active Directory forest and domain infrastructure. You need to recommend an Active Directory design to meet the following requirements: - The contact information of all the users in the Europe office must not be visible to the users in the other offices. - The administrators Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-413 DUMPS

2013 Latest 70-413 Pass4Sure Free Tests 1-5

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP01 that is linked to contoso.com. GPO1 contains custom security settings. You need to design a Group Policy strategy to meet the following requirements: - The security settings in GPO1 must be applied to all client computers. - Only GPO1 and other GPOs that are linked to OU1 must be applied to the client Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-413 DUMPS

2013 Latest 70-413 Pass4Sure Free Tests Testlet 2

By on
Ensurepass Case Study 2: Litware, Inc Overview Litware, Inc. is a manufacturing company. The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch offices are located in Los Angeles and Boston. The following testlet will present a Case Study followed by [count] multiple choice question(s), [count] create a tree question(s), [count] build list and reorder question(s) and [count] drop and connect question(s). You will have [count] minutes to complete Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-413 DUMPS

2013 Latest 70-413 Pass4Sure Free Tests 66-70

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 66 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 resides in the perimeter network and has the Remote Access server role installed. Some users have laptop computers that run Windows 7 and are joined to the domain. Some users work from home by using their home computers. The home computers run either Windows XP, Windows Vista/ Windows 7, or Windows 8. You need to configure the Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-413 DUMPS

2013 Latest 70-413 Pass4Sure Free Tests 61-65

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 61 Your company has a main office, ten regional datacenters; and 100 branch offices. You are designing the site topology for an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest will contain the following servers: - In each regional datacenter and in the main office, a domain controller that runs Windows Server - In each branch office, a file server that runs Windows Server 2012 You have a shared folder that is accessed by using the path contoso.comsharessoftware. The folder Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-413 DUMPS

2013 Latest 70-413 Pass4Sure Free Tests 56-60

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 56 Your company has a main office. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The main office contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed and is configured to accept incoming SSTP-based VPN connections. All client computers run Windows 7. The company plans to open a temporary office that will contain a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 and has the DHCP Server server Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-413 DUMPS

2013 Latest 70-413 Pass4Sure Free Tests 51-55

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 51 You deploy an Active Directory domain named contoso.com to the network. The domain is configured as an Active Directory-integrated zone. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 and are DNS servers. You plan to deploy a child domain named operations.contoso.com. You need to recommend changes to the DNS infrastructure to ensure that users in the operations department can access the servers in the contoso.com domain. What should you include in the recommendation? A. A Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-413 DUMPS

2013 Latest 70-413 Pass4Sure Free Tests 46-50

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 46 Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. The forest contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a global security group named GPO_Admins that is responsible for managing Group Policies in the forest. A second forest named fabrikam.com contains three domains. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2003. You need to design a trust infrastructure to ensure that the GPO_Admins group Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-413 DUMPS

2013 Latest 70-413 Pass4Sure Free Tests 41-45

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 41 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy several servers that have the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed. You have two organizational units (OUs). The OUs are configured as shown in the following table. GPO1 contains the Folder Redirection settings for all of the users. You need to recommend a solution to prevent the sales users' folders from being redirected when the users log on to a Remote Desktop session. What should Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-413 DUMPS

2013 Latest 70-413 Pass4Sure Free Tests 36-40

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 36 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Active Directory site topology is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) DC1 and DC2 run Windows Server 2003 R2. All FSMO roles are located on DC2. You plan to deploy a read-only domain controller (RODC) to Site3. You need to recommend changes to the network to support the planned RODC implementation. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

70-413 DUMPS

2013 Latest 70-413 Pass4Sure Free Tests Testlet 1

By on
Ensurepass Case Study 1: Contoso, Ltd Overview Contoso, Ltd., is a healthcare company in Europe that has 2,000 users. The company is migrating to Windows Server 2012. The company has two main offices and two branch offices. The main offices are located in Paris and Amsterdam. One of the branch offices is a sales office located in Berlin. The other branch office is a research office located in Brussels. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. The following testlet will present a Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 81-90

By on May 10, 2013
Ensurepass QUESTION Which of the following should be regularly scheduled to fix hard drive errors? A. Defragmentation B. Check Disk C. System Restore D. Antivirus Scan Correct Answer: B QUESTION 82 A user is experiencing slow performance with their computer. A technician suspects the computer has a virus and runs antivirus software. A virus is found and removed, but the performance issue is not resolved. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT? A. Document findings, actions, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 71-80

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION A technician needs to decrease the time it takes to install an operating system on 100 computers. Which of the following installations would the technician use to reduce hands-on time spent on each computer? A. Upgrade installation B. USB installation C. Unattended installation D. Clean installation Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72 A technician is configuring a PC that will have confidential information stored on it. To ensure that only authorized users can access this PC, which Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 61-70

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION A technician gets a call from a customer stating that their computer will not boot. They are getting the following error "invalid system disk". Which of the following should the technician check FIRST? A. Verify the operating system is installed correctly. B. Verify that all removable drives are empty. C. Verify Boot.ini is on the hard drive. D. Verify the computer will boot into safe mode. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62 The practice of following an authorized person through Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 51-60

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION Which of the following is the BEST tool for a technician to use to make sure the network cable is securely fastened in the RJ-45 connector? A. Cable tester B. Crimper C. Small flat screwdriver D. Punch down Correct Answer: B QUESTION 52 A technician is using the troubleshooting theory to help resolve a problem that is occurring with a client's machine. The technician has verified system functionally. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting theory? A. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 41-50

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION After being infected with a virus, a user's computer does not recognize the user as having local administrator rights to the computer. After troubleshooting the issue, a technician determines the computer needs to be rebuilt and data needs to be restored from the user's backup. Which of the following tools would BEST reset the computer to how it worked when first purchased? A. Recovery Console B. Factory restore CD C. Anti-malware software D. System Restore Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 31-40

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION A technician is tasked with installing a legacy application on a Windows 7 computer. When the technician tries to install the legacy application, an error is received that the application cannot be installed because the OS is not supported. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST to try to get the application installed in Windows 7? A. Install the application in safe mode B. Install the application with compatibility mode C. Install the latest Windows service packs Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 291-300

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION A user is unable to receive FTP antivirus updates from the vendor but has network connectivity. Which of the following settings should be checked? (Select TWO). A. Port 21 is open B. Port 22 is open C. Port 23 is open D. Port 25 is open E. The proxy setting in the antivirus application Correct Answer: A E QUESTION 292 Two employees share a computer. The computer has a locally attached USB printer. Both users are local administrators of the computer. Both employees login under Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 21-30

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION A user states their workstation will not reach the login screen. Which of the following commands can be used to write a new partition boot sector to the system partition in the Recovery Console? A. FIXMBR B. BOOTCFG C. FIXBOOT D. DISKPART Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22 Which of the following features helps to prevent shoulder surfing? A. Native resolution B. Auto adjust C. Degaussing D. Privacy screen Correct Answer: D QUESTION 23 A user wants to change the functionality Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 281-290

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION A printer is suddenly not printing using Windows XP. Which of the following is the BEST procedure to get the printing restarted? A. Delete the printer drivers and restart the spooler service. B. Examine the print queue, stop and then restart the spooler service. C. Examine printer and faxes folder and check event log then start spooler service. D. Delete the printer drivers, then delete and reload spooler service. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 282 Which of the following would Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 271-280

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION Which of the following allows a user to enable XP mode? A. Windows Vista Home Premium B. Windows 7 Professional C. Windows 7 Home Premium D. Windows Vista Ultimate Correct Answer: B QUESTION 272 A user states they have rebooted the printer and it is displaying "PC load letter". Which of the following is the MOST likely cause? A. The printer needs to be rebooted. B. The printer is out of paper. C. The fuser needs to be replaced. D. The toner cartridge is low. Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 261-270

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION A technician is taking apart a laptop in order to replace an internal part. During this process, which of the following represents a best practice? A. Only perform the work on a plastic counter top B. Never use a power tool to remove screws from the case C. Label the screws according to where they came from D. When working on the bottom of a laptop, always leave the screen open Correct Answer: C QUESTION 262 A user is reporting that they are clicking on search results and Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 251-260

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION While using a mapping program, which of the following functions shows the user's location on the map as well as movements on the map as they travel? A. Accelerometer B. Geotracking C. Gyroscope D. GPS Correct Answer: D QUESTION 252 Which of the following BEST represents a security vulnerability of mobile devices? (Select TWO). A. Unauthorized downloads B. Viruses C. Improper file permissions D. Phishing E. Theft Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 253 Which of the following BEST Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 241-250

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION Windows Virtual PC is designed to: A. allow a user to run older programs in a Windows XP environment. B. allow a user to share a printer to any user on the Internet. C. give the user the ability to run multiple operating systems on a tablet. D. give the user the ability to run 64-bit applications in virtual mode. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 242 Which of the following is a new feature of iOS 5? A. Ability to dual boot the Android OS B. Ability to run native PC applications C. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 231-240

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION A user wants to prevent access to specific websites to prevent their children from accidently accessing them. Which of the following can be implemented? A. A switch B. Antivirus software C. Antispyware software D. A firewall Correct Answer: D QUESTION 232 A technician has upgraded an internal WiFi card on a laptop and now the signal power to connect to a WAP is low. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue? A. WIFI card drivers are not installed. B. The Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 221-230

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION A user wants to quickly install the most recent security patch released. Which of the following options can be selected from the Windows Update website? A. Custom settings B. Advanced settings C. Automatic settings D. Express settings Correct Answer: D QUESTION 222 Which of the following has the HIGHEST level rights? A. Standard User B. Power User C. Guest User D. Remote Desktop User Correct Answer: B QUESTION 223 Which of the following allows a user to reset their password Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 210-220

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION A user is reporting that they cannot connect to the wireless network from their office but they were able to connect yesterday. Which of the following would be the MOST likely reason? A. Radio switch on laptop is enabled B. Radio switch on laptop is disabled C. Channel interference D. User is too far away from the access point Correct Answer: B QUESTION 212 A user on a domain network cannot install software that they need. Which of the following user groups is this user MOST Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 201-210

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION Which of the following would be the BEST way to combat social engineering? A. User education B. Deny social networks through the firewall C. Badges D. Strong password usage Correct Answer: A QUESTION 202 Which of the following components would a user MOST need when building a virtual server? (Select TWO). A. Networking speed B. High-end sound card C. RAM D. High-end video card E. HDMI F. CPU Correct Answer: CF QUESTION 203 Which of the following commands would a technician Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 191-200

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION Which of the following commands may be used on a computer, running Windows 7, to stop a single process from the command line? A. ERASE B. KILL C. SHUTDOWN D. DEL Correct Answer: B QUESTION 192 When securing a small office home office (SOHO) that has empty cubicles with unused network ports, which of the following can be used to secure ONLY the unused ports? A. Use DHCP addressing on the network. B. Disable the ports on the router or switch. C. Power down the router when Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 11-20

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 11 A technician would like to ensure all previous data is erased before reloading Windows 7 Home Premium onto a laptop. Which of the following procedures would accomplish this? A. Virtual RAID configuration B. Quick format C. New partition D. Full format Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12 Which of the following commands, in Windows 7, could a technician use to schedule a disk integrity scan upon next boot? A. CHKDSK B. ROBOCOPY C. SCANDISK D. FDISK Correct Answer: A QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Dumps

2013 Latest 220-802 Pass4sure Free Tests 181-190

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION An entry level network analyst calls and is not sure which Windows OS features to use to check for users who are currently logged on. Which of the following features would BEST assist this analyst? A. Task Manager B. MSCONFIG C. Disk Management D. Administrative Tools Correct Answer: A QUESTION 182 Which of the following common security threats could be occurring when a user calls and requests his co- worker's password? A. Shoulder surfing B. Spyware C. Phishing D. Social Read more [...]

Continue Reading