Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
9L0-517 Dumps

Latest Real 9L0-517 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

By on April 12, 2014
EnsurepassQuestion 1 Which statement is true about Open Directory locales in OS X Lion Server? A. Locales integrate the Open Directory domain with Active Directory forest names. B. Locales organize Open Directory servers according to the subnet that they service. C. Administrators can define locales to allow users to interact with services in the language of their choice. D. Locales affect which folders,if any,appear in the Network view on a Mac client computer.   Answer: B     Question Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9L0-408 Dumps

Latest Real 9L0-408 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 61 HOTSPOT In the screenshot. click the interface element that lets you Include a server in the Favorite Servers list. Answer:   Question 62 In OS X, the "Connect to Server" command in the Finder supports which TWO network file protocols? (Select 2) A. FTP B. P2PP C. NCP D. NTP E. AFP F. ADC   Answer: A, E     Question 63 You need to bind your Mac to your company's Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9L0-408 Dumps

Latest Real 9L0-408 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 51 What is POP's role in email transactions? A. It lets mail clients retrieve email from the mail server. B. It transfers outgoing email from the sender's mail server to the recipient's mail server. C. It translates IP addresses into domain names, and vice versa D. It provides user account information, including the email address associated with a particular user account.   Answer: A Explanation: Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post_Office_Protocol   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9L0-408 Dumps

Latest Real 9L0-408 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 41 You are using Boot Camp to install Windows on a Mac. In addition to a Windows installation disc, you need a(n)       . A. OS X Mountain Lion installation disc B. PC with Windows 7 installed C. blank CD or DVD, or external drive formatted as MS-DOS D. UFS-formatted partition on the Mac   Answer: C     Question 42 HOTSPOT You are configuring a Mac to get email from an account on a Microsoft Exchange Server computer Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9L0-408 Dumps

Latest Real 9L0-408 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 31 Which statement accurately describes the function of FileVault 2? A. It keeps a journal that tracks all changes to a user's files. B. It encrypts a disk's contents. C. It backs up a user's data to a specified volume on a specified schedule. D. It stores a user's home folder as an encrypted disk image.   Answer: B     Question 32 Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below. You have a Mac with the user accounts shown Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9L0-408 Dumps

Latest Real 9L0-408 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 21 Which password was generated by choosing "Letters & Numbers" from the Type menu in Password Assistant? A. mBOLq9dWSMLE B. 741632465697 C. *90CJTLZ-oR' D. chap5soiree   Answer: A     Question 22 You are using the Mail assistant on your Mac to add a Mail account that will access email from an Exchange account. Which TWO other types of data can you simultaneously configure OS X to access? (Select 2 responses.) A. System keychains Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9L0-408 Dumps

Latest Real 9L0-408 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 11 Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below. You try to open an application called Dead End, but you get the alert shown above. You know the application comes from a trusted source. How can you open the Dead End application? A. Control-click the application, choose Open from the shortcut menu, and then click Open in the dialog that appears. B. Option-click the application. C. Open Security & Privacy preferences, click the Gatekeeper tab, click the Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9L0-408 Dumps

Latest Real 9L0-408 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 1 SMB is also called    . A. CIFS B. VPN C. VNC D. AFP   Answer: A     Question 2 You are setting up Time Machine on your Mac. Where can Time Machine store its backup files? A. iCloud B. DVD-R disc C. external USB hard disk D. internal startup volume   Answer: C     Question 3 In OS X Mountain Lion, which of these can you use to set a firmware password? A. The Users & Groups pane of System Read more [...]

Continue Reading

Cisco

Latest Real 9A0-146 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 1 For which server technology is Remote Development Services (RDS) a component?   A. ASP B. ColdFusion C. JSP D. PHP   Answer: B     Question 2 Which two technologies does AJAX combine? (Choose two.)   A. ASP B. Java C. JavaScript D. XML E. XHTML   Answer: C,D     Question 3 You have inserted a SWF file by using Dreamweaver and uploaded both the Web page and the SWF file to your server. What must also be uploaded to the server Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-127 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 71 You want to delete an Art entity from the ColdFusion ORM and from the database. The array of Art entities is stored within the array aArt, and the entity to be deleted is the second member of the array. The primary key property of the Art entity is artId. Which statement deletes this entity?   A. arrayDeleteAt(aArt, 2); B. aArt[2] = null; C. entityDelete(aArt[2].artId); D. entityDelete(aArt[2]);   Answer: D     Question 72 You are utilizing ORM in Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-127 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 61 Given the following code: <cfcomponent> <cfset x = 1> <cfset y = 2> <cffunction name="F1" access="remote"> <cfset var x = 5> <cfset y = 3> <cfreturn x + y> </cffunction> </cfcomponent> Which value is returned from function F1?   A. 3 B. 4 C. 7 D. 8   Answer: D     Question 62 Which attribute is used in a component definition to create an inheritance relationship with a super or base component? Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-127 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 51 Your application makes use of functions. Which benefit can be gained by organizing those functions into a ColdFusion component?   A. faster execution B. shared variables scope C. code reuse D. access to application variables   Answer: C   Question 52 You want to create a ColdFusion component using by CFScript with a single public method named doSomething(). Which syntax should you use?   A. <cfcomponent> <cfscript> public function Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-127 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 41 In your application you run the following query: <cfquery datasource="test" name="getUsers"> SELECT id, name, email FROM users; </cfquery> Which query tag allows you to query the results of the getUsers query?   A. <cfquery datasource="getusers" /> B. <cfquery dbtype="query" /> C. <cfquery dbtype="datasource" /> D. <cfquery dbtype="getusers" />   Answer: B     Question 42 You capture the RESULT structure of a Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-127 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 21 Which <cfthread> tag action allows code between the starting and ending <cfthread> tags?   A. run B. terminate C. sleep D. join   Answer: A     Question 22 You are using <cfajaxproxy> to retrieve data asynchronously from a CFC function on the server. Which data format is used to send back the data response?   A. plain text B. AMF C. JSON D. XML   Answer: C     Question 23 The following CFM page named input.cfm Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-127 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 11 When should you use the <cfthrow> tag?   A. to consistently handle exceptions in the Application.cfc onError method B. to throw a message into the JMS message queue for processing C. to write a diagnostic message to the error.log file D. to consistently handle all syntax errors throughout your application   Answer: A     Question 12 Given the following code: <cferror type="validation" template="handler.cfm"/> <cfform> Enter a value: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-127 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 1 Given the following code stub: <cfset obj = {key='Apple',basic=['one','two']} /> Which returns the string "two"?   A. obj.key.basic B. obj.basic[2] C. obj.basic[1] D. obj.basic.2   Answer: B     Question 2 Given the following snippet: <cfset x=2> <cfoutput> #--x# - #x++# </cfoutput> What is the output?   A. 1 - 1 B. 1 - 3 C. 1 - 2 D. -1   Answer: A     Question 3 What is the value of the variable Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 141 You want to check if a string is completely present inside another string. Which comparison operator should you use? A. Is less than B. Lesser or equal to C. Contains D. Is not equal to   Answer: C     Question 142 You have created a conditional action and want to reuse the same action with a few changes. What should you do? A. Create a new conditional action from scratch. B. Duplicate the existing conditional action and make the required changes. C. Copy lines Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 131-140

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 131 You want to download quiz templates for your Captivate project. What should you do? A. Choose File > Download Quiz Templates B. Choose Quiz > Download Quiz Templates C. Choose Project > Quiz Templates D. Choose Insert > Quiz Templates   Answer: B     Question 132 You are creating a quiz using a quiz template. You want to add one more multiple-choice question slides to it. What is the most effective way to do this? A. Add a blank slide, copy all the Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 121-130

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 121 You have created a course and want to deploy it to an Internal Server. Which four details do you need to provide in the Alternate Reporting dialog? (Choose four.) A. Server B. Adobe ID and password C. Identifier D. Course E. Company/Institute F. Department G. Description   Answer: A,D,E,F     Question 122 You have created a course and want to publish it on Acrobat.com. Which four details do you need to provide in the Alternate Reporting dialog? (Choose four.) Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 111 What can be reused as accessibility text for slides in Captivate? A. Text captions B. Slide notes C. Rollover text captions D. Text from drawing objects   Answer: B     Question 112 You have not added an accessibility text to your text caption. Which text will be considered by the screen reader? A. Text inside the text caption. B. Caption label. C. Slide label. D. Nothing will be read.   Answer: A     Question 113 You want to add accessibility Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 101 Which is NOT possible using the Skin Editor? A. Changing Playback Colors B. Adding a Playbar Overlay C. Adding your corporate logo to the Playbar D. Adding an HTML Background   Answer: C     Question 102 Which is NOT a Closed Captioning setting? A. Font Family B. Color C. Lines D. Relative slide position   Answer: D     Question 103 You have created closed captions and you want to ensure the captions appear in the published project. What should Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 91 You have recorded audio for your slide and find the volume to be low. What should you do to correct this problem? A. In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Volume Controls. B. Check your microphone level and re-record the audio. C. In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Increase Volume. D. In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Adjust Volume.   Answer: D     Question 92 You have recorded a software simulat-ion with text captions. You need to make editorial changes Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 81 Which type of widget can be added to a master slide? A. Interactive B. Static C. Dynamic D. Question   Answer: B     Question 82 In the Widgets panel, you just see one widget. What should you do to be able to see all the widgets shipped with Captivate? A. Click Browse B. Click Adobe Captivate Exchange C. Click Change Path D. Click Refresh   Answer: C     Question 83 You want to add the Certificate widget at the end of your course. Which property Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 71 Which two types of information does the Video Management dialog provide? (Choose two.) A. Slide and slide groups to which they belong B. Video transition C. Video transformation D. Add new video E. Video type   Answer: A,E     Question 72 You want to add a multi-slide video to your project. Which option should you select in the Video Import Options dialog? A. Match the slide¡¯s duration with video duration. B. Retain current slide duration and delete the rest Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 61 In an assessment, you have positioned a click box on the File menu of an application. When the learner clicks the File menu, you want them to proceed to the next slide. If they click in the wrong place, you want the learner to see a message that gives them the correct action to take. Which click box property option should you select? A. Success caption. B. Hint caption. C. Pause project until user clicks. D. Failure caption.   Answer: D     Question 62 You are Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 51 Which actions can you perform after inserting an image in a slide? A. Crop to the center of the image and set a tween to resize it. B. Create a Bezier curve. C. Ungroup the image into AutoShapes. D. Set the transparency level and crop the image.   Answer: D     Question 52 You've drawn a Polygon. What is the most efficient way to change its shape? A. Select the Add Point tool and add as many points to the shape as you'd like (you can remove the points at any Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 41 Which is the most efficient way to reuse styles from a previous project? A. Copy object style from the first project and paste it in the new project. B. In the new project, click Insert > Object Style and navigate to the existing project. C. Export the style from the existing project and import them in the new project. D. Click File > New > From Object Styles.   Answer: C     Question 42 You have added an image to one of your slides. You want this image Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 31 What is the first thing Captivate does when you create a project using the PowerPoint workflow? A. Convert PPTX and PPSX to PPT format B. Convert PPT, PPS, and PPSX to PPTX format C. Convert PPT, PPTX, and PPSX to PPS format D. Convert PPT, PPTX, and PPS to PPSX format   Answer: A     Question 32 You are creating a Captivate project using the PowerPoint workflow. The presentation has 60 slides. Out of those 60 slides, you want to include 45 in your Captivate Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 21 Which is the most efficient way to add watermark text to all slides in an image slideshow project? A. Add text on the first slide and select the timing as rest of the slide. B. Add text to the slide, right-click and choose Merge with the Background. C. Add text to all the slides and change the properties of the text using Object Styles. D. Add text to master slide, select all the slides and in the properties panel, select Master Slide Objects on Top.   Answer: D   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

9A0-164 Dumps

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 21 Which is the most efficient way to add watermark text to all slides in an image slideshow project? A. Add text on the first slide and select the timing as rest of the slide. B. Add text to the slide, right-click and choose Merge with the Background. C. Add text to all the slides and change the properties of the text using Object Styles. D. Add text to master slide, select all the slides and in the properties panel, select Master Slide Objects on Top.   Answer: D   Read more [...]

Continue Reading