Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
LX0-102 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-102 Real Exam Download 31-40

By on February 12, 2014
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which of the following commands is used to deactivate a network interface?   A. ifdown B. ipdown C. net D. netdown   Answer: A      QUESTION 32 Which of the following looks like a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file?   A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain B. localhost.localdomainlocalhost 127.0.0.1 C. localhostlocalhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1 D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomainlocalhost E. localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1 localhost Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-102 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-102 Real Exam Download 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which of the following programs uses the hosts.allow file to perform its main task of checking for access control restrictions to system services?   A. tcpd B. inetd C. fingerd D. mountd E. xinetd   Answer: A      QUESTION 22 CORRECT TEXT   A. administrator has added the following line to /etc/inittab in order to disable the ability to reboot a Debian system by pressing the Control + Alt + Delete keys simultaneously: ca:12345:_________:/bin/echo Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-102 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-102 Real Exam Download 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 The files in the /etc/skel directory are used by the:   A. pwconv command B. pwunconv command C. useradd command D. passwd command   Answer: C      QUESTION 12 Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?   A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts; B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts; C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts; D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;   Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-102 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-102 Real Exam Download 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is which of the following?   A. lpd B. lpr C. lpq D. lpp   Answer: B      QUESTION 2 Which of the following statements would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1?   A. netstat -add default gw B. route default 192.168.1.1 C. ip route default 192.168.1.1 D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1 E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1 eth0   Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-101 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Real Exam Download 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which of the following commands will print line numbers before each line in a file?   A. ln B. nl C. cat -e D. numline   Answer: B     QUESTION 92 To ensure that a running process continue to execute after you log out, the process should be started with which of the following commands?   A. nohup B. fg C. live D. sh   Answer: A     QUESTION 93 The system is having trouble and the engineer wants to bypass the usual /sbin/init Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-101 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Real Exam Download 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 A. administrator wants to preview where the package file, apache-xml.i386.rpm, will install its files before installing it. Which of the following commands should the administrator issue?   A. rpm -qp apache-xml.i386.rpm B. rpm -qv apache-xml.i386.rpm C. rpm -ql apache-xml.i386.rpm D. rpm -qpl apache-xml.i386.rpm   Answer: D     QUESTION 82 CORRECT TEXT What command will print the shared libraries for the file /usr/lib/libpng12.so? (Provide the full Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-101 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Real Exam Download 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 While editing a file in vi, an administrator realizes that the wrong file is being changed. Which of the following vi command sequences will allow the administrator to quit without saving any changes?   A. :Q! B. :q! C. :w! D. :wq!   Answer: B     QUESTION 72 To allow a regular user account to mount and unmount a filesystem (for instance, a cdrom or floppy), which of the following options will need to be added to the corresponding line in /etc/fstab? Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-101 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Real Exam Download 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 CORRECT TEXT _________ /dev/sda3 will create a swap area on the device /dev/sda3.   Answer: /sbin/mkswap,mkswap     QUESTION 62 Which of the following commands will print to standard out only the lines that do not begin with # (pound symbol) in the file foobar?   A. /bin/grep ^# foobar B. /bin/grep -v ^# foobar C. /bin/grep #$ foobar D. /bin/grep -v #$ foobar   Answer: B     QUESTION 63 Which of the following directories contains Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-101 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Real Exam Download 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which of the following commands will create an ext3 filesystem on /dev/hda2?   A. /sbin/mke2fs -d /dev/hda2 B. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/hda2 C. /sbin/mke2fs -m 3 /dev/hda2 D. /sbin/mke2fs -c ext3 /dev/hda2   Answer: B     QUESTION 52 Which of the following is the default process priority when a process is started using the nice command?   A. -10 B. 10 C. 20 D. 0   Answer: B     QUESTION 53 Which of the following RPM commands Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-101 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Real Exam Download 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which of the following chown commands will change the ownership to foo and the group to bar on a file named biglist?   A. chown foo/bar biglist B. chown -u foo -g bar biglist C. chown foo:bar biglist D. chown --user foo --group bar biglist   Answer: C     QUESTION 42 To allow a regular user account to mount and unmount a filesystem (for instance, a cdrom or floppy), which of the following options will need to be added to the corresponding line in Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-101 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Real Exam Download 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 31   A. administrator is writing text in vi. Now the administrator wants to save their changes and exit. Which of the following sequence of inputs will accomplish this? (Select TWO).   A. esc ZZ B. ctrl :w! C. esc zz D. esc :wq! E. ctrl XX   Answer: A,D     QUESTION 32 While editing a file in vi, an administrator realizes that the wrong file is being changed. Which of the following vi command sequences will allow the administrator to quit without Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-101 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Real Exam Download 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 21   A. administrator is having some trouble with a disk partition and needs to do maintenance on this partition. The administrator's users home directories are on it and several are logged in. Which of the following commands would disconnect the users and allow the administrator to safely execute maintenance tasks?   A. telinit 1 B. shutdown -r now C. killall -9 inetd D. /bin/netstop --maint E. /etc/rc.d/init.d/network stop   Answer: A     QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-101 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Real Exam Download 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 CORRECT TEXT The system configuration file named _______ is commonly used to set the default runlevel. (Please provide the fill name with full path information).   Answer: /etc/inittab     QUESTION 12 In compliance with the FHS, in which of the following places are man pages typically found?   A. /usr/share/man B. /opt/man C. /usr/doc/ D. /var/pkg/man E. /usr/local/man   Answer: A     QUESTION 13 The lspci command can display information Read more [...]

Continue Reading

LX0-101 Dumps

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Real Exam Download 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 A administrator is planning a partition scheme for a new Linux installation. Which of the following directories should the administrator consider for separate partitions? (Select THREE).   A. /etc B. /home C. /var D. /lib E. /tmp   Answer: B,C,E     QUESTION 2 Which of the following is the difference between the --remove and the --purge action with the dpkg command?   A. --remove removes the program, --purge also removes the config files. B. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

PK0-003 Dumps

Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 191-200

By on February 11, 2014
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 191-200  QUESTION Which of the following would be included in the project transition plan? A. Specifications used for quality control measurements. B. Comparison of project deliverables with organizational strategic goals. C. Maintenance responsibilities of the project deliverables. D. Analysis of the project expenditures.  Correct Answer: C  QUESTION 192 Which of the following would be included in a project scope document? (Select Read more [...]

Continue Reading

PK0-003 Dumps

Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 181-190

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 181-190  QUESTION A WBS dictionary: A. is a granular hierarchical breakdown of the work to be undertaken by the project team, to meet the objectives of the project B. provides a description of all of the components of a WBS, and a brief summary of its SOW, scope and deliverables C. allocates the WBS components to appropriate teams or named individuals within teams D. describes how a project will be decomposed into smaller, manageable subprojects Read more [...]

Continue Reading

HIT-001 Dumps

Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 411-420

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 411-420   QUESTION You are helping to build a system to tag different pieces of data within an electronic health record system with XML tags for whether or not a piece of information is protected health information, whether an individual has consented to a procedure, whether an piece of information involves mental health information, and other key categories of information. As part of an access control system, these tags can help determine Read more [...]

Continue Reading

PK0-003 Dumps

Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 171-180

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 171-180  QUESTION A stakeholder asks the project manager to finish a project early. The project manager should ask the stakeholder to FIRST: A. speak to the other stakeholders to get their opinion B. complete a change request form C. speak to the project sponsor D. consider how this might impact the quality of the product  Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 172 A project manager should inform the key stakeholders of the risks involved if Read more [...]

Continue Reading

HIT-001 Dumps

Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 401-410

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 401-410   QUESTION Which of the following types of health information systems is designed to be shared by many health organizations to report information required by regulatory agencies? A. Departmental System B. External System C. Hospital Wide System D. Enterprise System Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 402 Which of the following is the most common way of performing social engineering attacks? A. War driving B. Session hijacking C. Email D. Phone Correct Read more [...]

Continue Reading

PK0-003 Dumps

Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 161-170

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 161-170  QUESTION There is a high probability of a needed resource becoming unavailable. The project manager determines the impact to be low; therefore, the MOST likely response to the identified risk is to: A. accept it B. avoid it C. minimize it D. mitigate it Correct Answer:  QUESTION 162 It is important to check the project scope with all stakeholders because it: A. creates a professional working environment B. is easier to get Read more [...]

Continue Reading

PK0-003 Dumps

Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 151-160

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 151-160  QUESTION Two SMEs disagree with the designed plan for a particular component. The project will be delayed if the plan is not approved today. The project manager demands the SMEs work together to incorporate their modifications by the close of business today. Which of the following resolution techniques was used? A. Negotiating B. Forcing C. Smoothing D. Compromise  Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 152 A project manager has been Read more [...]

Continue Reading

HIT-001 Dumps

Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 41-50

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 41-50   QUESTION Which of the following items are configured on a user workstation for wireless networking? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two. A. Service Set Identifier (SSID) B. Security Set Identifier (SSID) C. MAC Address Filtering D. Encryption Correct Answer: AD   QUESTION 42 You are working with a contractor who is revamping three outpatient clinics that are part of Clearwater Hospitals Outpatient Read more [...]

Continue Reading

PK0-003 Dumps

Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 141-150

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 141-150  QUESTION Which of the following is the BEST tool to determine which causes have the largest impact on a process? A. Pareto chart B. Gantt chart C. Run chart D. Ishikawa diagram Correct Answer:  QUESTION 142 Which of the following would MOST likely be used as input to the project scope statement? A. Project acceptance criteria B. Risk register C. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) D. Quality metrics Correct Answer:  QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

HIT-001 Dumps

Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 391-400

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 391-400   QUESTION You are working on a system to maintain the completeness and accessibility of the legal health record for Facility X. Which of the following types of information would NOT be included in this legal health record of Facility X? A. Physician notes. B. Discharge summary. C. Report to an accreditation agency. D. X-rays, either digital or on film. Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 392 Fill in the blank with an appropriate Read more [...]

Continue Reading

PK0-003 Dumps

Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download QUESTION

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download QUESTION Communication preferences, cultural differences, and language barriers are BEST described as which of the following? A. Special communication needs of project members. B. Critical aspects of managing stakeholder expectations. C. Items within the risk management plan. D. Reasons for premature project failure / abandonment. Correct Answer:  QUESTION 472 A healthcare company must store project records for seven years. This is an Read more [...]

Continue Reading

HIT-001 Dumps

Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 381-390

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 381-390   QUESTION Which of the following statements are true about WPA? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. It is a certification program developed by the Wi-Fi Alliance. B. It specifies the use of a static encryption key that must be changed regularly. C. It specifies the use of dynamic encryption keys. D. It includes authentication by PSK. Correct Answer: ACD   QUESTION 382 When a Read more [...]

Continue Reading

PK0-003 Dumps

Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download QUESTION

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download QUESTION In order to complete the pre-project setup, which of the following is the MOST important task of the project sponsor? A. Obtain funding for the project. B. Provide quality review of the deliverables. C. Provide leadership to the project team. D. Obtain resolution of the application development issues. Correct Answer:  QUESTION 462 Changing the project schedule to prevent a known risk is an example of which of the following risk Read more [...]

Continue Reading

PK0-003 Dumps

Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 451-460

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 451-460  QUESTION A stakeholder has indicated that a three phase project must be completed in four months instead of the previously agreed upon six months. It is determined that fast-tracking the project is the only option. Which of the following is a characteristic of fast-tracking a project? A. Minimizes risk due to decreased timeline. B. Requires planning and execution to be completed in parallel. C. Minimizes cost since work is completed Read more [...]

Continue Reading

HIT-001 Dumps

Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 371-380

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 371-380   QUESTION Which of the following attacks can be mitigated by providing proper training to the employees in an organization? A. Smurf B. Social engineering C. Denial-of-Service D. Man-in-the-middle Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 372 Which of the following work divisions is characterized by every member of the team performing a unique function, however, it is not performed in any particular sequence? A. Unilateral B. Unit Read more [...]

Continue Reading

HIT-001 Dumps

Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 361-370

By on
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA HIT-001 Real Exam Download 361-370   QUESTION Which of the following agencies is responsible for protecting the public health by insuring safety of cosmetics and medical devices? A. Food and Drug Administration. B. Department of Health and Human Services. C. The Joint Commission. D. Occupational Safety and Health Administration. Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 362 HOTSPOT Identify the VGA/SVGA connector in the image given below. Correct Answer:   QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading