Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
640-722 DUMPS | CCNA Wireless | Cisco

Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 81-90

By on September 13, 2013
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Which three Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages? (Choose three.)   A.      aggressive load balancing B.      dynamic channel assignment C.      hybrid remote edge access point D.      inter controller mobility (that is, mobility groups) E.       over-the-air Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-722 DUMPS | CCNA Wireless | Cisco

Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Which two actions are best for deploying VoWLAN on a wireless network? (Choose two.)   A.      Minimize the use of Class 3 Bluetooth devices. B.      Minimize the use of analog cameras. C.      Minimize the use of IP cameras. D.      Maximize client access by enabling all data rates used by clients. E.       Maximize client access by enabling Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-722 DUMPS | CCNA Wireless | Cisco

Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true?   A.      It has low power consumption. B.      It is designed only for point-to-point communications. C.      It ranges up to 250 meters. D.      It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s. Answer: A QUESTION 62 Which four options are the characteristics of the original 802.11 protocol? (Choose four.)   A.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-722 DUMPS | CCNA Wireless | Cisco

Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which CLI command is used on a Cisco WLC to troubleshoot mobility, rogue detection, and load-balancing events?   A.      debug dot11 B.      debug capwap all C.      show dot11 details D.      show capwap details Answer: A QUESTION 52 Which three WLC debug commands are appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client that is associated to an AP? (Choose three.)   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-722 DUMPS | CCNA Wireless | Cisco

Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which key is established using the four-way handshake during the WPA authentication process?   A.      Pairwise Master Key B.      Pairwise Multiple Key C.      Pairwise Session Key D.      Pairwise Transient Key E. Pairwise Transverse Key Answer: D QUESTION 42 What are four features of WPA? (Choose four.)   A.      a larger initialization Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-722 DUMPS | CCNA Wireless | Cisco

Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 A WLAN deployment uses a combination of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and multiple Cisco 5500 Wireless LAN Controllers to provide wireless LAN access to end-users. The network administrator has decided to use DHCP Option 43 to enable the APs to discover the wireless LAN controllers. When configuring the DHCP scope, which format should be used for the Cisco WLC addresses?   A.      a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses B.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-722 DUMPS | CCNA Wireless | Cisco

Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which two statements best describe the LAG configuration between a Cisco WLC and a Cisco Catalyst switch? (Choose two.)   A.      The Catalyst switch should be configured for PAgP. B.      The Catalyst switch should be configured only for Layer 2 load balancing. C.      The Catalyst switch should be configured for "on" mode. D.      The Cisco WLC relies on the connected Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-722 DUMPS | CCNA Wireless | Cisco

Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 The IEEE 802.11n standard provides 40-MHz channels, improved MAC efficiency, and MIMO. Which three elements define the 802.11n implementation of MIMO? (Choose three.)   A.      channel bonding B.      dynamic frequency selection C.      maximal ratio combining D.      packet aggregation E.       spatial multiplexing F.       Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 121-130

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 121 If two phones share a line between them, what happens if the user of the first phone is using the line and the user of the second phone uses the Barge feature?   A.      The user of the first phone is notified of the Barge request. B.      A three-way conference begins. C.      The call is discontinued, but the first phone user and the second phone user are able to talk. D.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 111 Which two directory services are supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager for Lightweight Directory Access Protocol integration? (Choose two.)   A.      Windows Active Directory 2008 B.      Novell eDirectory C.      iPlanet Directory Server 4.0 D.      Sun ONE Directory Server E.       Open Lightweight Directory Access Protocol 2.1 Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Drag and Drop QUESTION.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 92 Which two options are features in Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.)   A.      IP Phone Messenger B.      Native Presence C.      BLF speed-dial D.      Enterprise Instant Messaging E.       BLF speed-dial pickup   Correct Answer: AD   QUESTION 93 Which level Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Which device would allow you to place calls from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager that is configured with SCCP phone to a Cisco Unified communication Manager Express that is configured with SIP phones?   A.      gatekeeper B.      gateway C.      H.323 trunk D.      SIP trunk E.       Cisco Unified Border Element   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 On an IP phone line appearance, for which two purposes is the Display parameter designed to be used? (Choose two.)   A.      display a number other than the directory number of the IP phone B.      display a name instead of the directory number of the IP phone C.      internal caller ID D.      external caller ID E.       full directory number Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 All users report that when they press the Messages button on their IP phone, nothing happens. What is the most likely cause of this issue?   A.      Cisco Unity Connection is not configured. B.      The default Voicemail Profile does not have a Pilot number configured. C.      The Voicemail Pilot does not have the VoiceMail Profile configured. D.      The Integrated Service Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 A phone is configured with an ephone-dn number of A100. Which CLI command is used in ephone-dn configuration mode to enable the Intercom feature to dial this phone?   A.      intercom extension A100 B.      intercom number A100 C.      intercom A100 enable D.      intercom A100   Correct Answer: D         QUESTION 52 When creating a Cisco Unity Connection Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 What is the maximum number of phones are supported on Call Manager Express?   A.      48 B.      28 C.      240 D.      500   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 42 In Cisco Unified Communications Manager Native Presence, what two things is a watcher monitoring in real time? (Choose two.)   A.      registration status of a specific Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 What component does Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express use to match outbound dial peers?   A.      destination pattern B.      incoming called-number C.      calling number ANI D.      answer-address E.       port or session target   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 32 A customer is in the planning stages of deploying a Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which two steps are not necessary when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Personal Communicator? (Choose two)   A.      Assign license capabilities B.      Subscribe phone service C.      Create a CSF device D.      Configure the owner user ID   Correct Answer: BD     QUESTION 22 A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which type of user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager has an interactive login?   A.      administrator B.      end user C.      application user D.      phone user   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 12 When you configure a shared extension in Cisco Configuration Professional, which two characteristics should be the same on both phones, so that the phones Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-461 DUMPS | CCNA Video | Cisco

Latest CCNA Voice 640-461 Real Exam Download 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Users report that all external callers are leaving urgent voice-mail messages. Where can this behavior be changed?   A.      under the Phone Menu Configuration > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency B.      under the Opening Greeting > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency C.      under the Message Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency D.      under the System Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-001 DUMPS | CCNA Video

Latest CCNA Video 200-001 VIVND DUMPS Real Exam Download 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit Layout view mode gives prominence to one conference participant over the other conference participants while still allowing conference participants to view multiple participants at the same time?   A.      enhanced continuous presence B.      active speaker C.      continuous presence D.      room switching E.       Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-001 DUMPS | CCNA Video

Latest CCNA Video 200-001 VIVND DUMPS Real Exam Download 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. When the administrator clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? (Choose two.)   A.      ignore ticket B.      acknowledge ticket C.      delete ticket D.      close ticket E.       escalate ticket Answer: A,B QUESTION 42 Refer to the exhibit: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-001 DUMPS | CCNA Video

Latest CCNA Video 200-001 VIVND DUMPS Real Exam Download 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Refer to the exhibit. Which SIP URI should be dialed in order to reach the endpoint that is registered with the IP address of 172.29.1.221 from another endpoint with a URI of sip:e20@dca256.test?   A.      52900121 B.      sip:ex90@osl147.local C.      ex90@osl148.local D.      172.29.1.221 E.       ex90 Answer: B QUESTION 32 Refer Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-001 DUMPS | CCNA Video

Latest CCNA Video 200-001 VIVND DUMPS Real Exam Download 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit.   You have just finished installing a 65-inch dual profile system in a multipurpose room. After powering up the entire system, only one display is used. Using the information in the exhibit, why is the second display not displaying anything from the system?   A.      The Cisco TelePresence profile systems do not support dual display. B.      The display is not powered on. C.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-001 DUMPS | CCNA Video

Latest CCNA Video 200-001 VIVND DUMPS Real Exam Download 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which of these involves combining visual elements from separate sources into a single image?   A.      interlacing B.      compositing C.      video conferencing D.      interleaving Answer: B QUESTION 12 Which well-known port is used to access the Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager via a secure, ActiveX web session?   A.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-001 DUMPS

Latest CCNA Video 200-001 VIVND DUMPS Real Exam Download 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which scheduling and management application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy?   A.      Cisco Video Communications B.      Cisco TelePresence Management Suite C.      Cisco Digital Media Manager D.      Cisco TelePresence Management Switch E.       Cisco Read more [...]

Continue Reading

117-304 DUMPS | LPI

Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 81-90

By on September 9, 2013
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Which of the following authentication types does keepalived support for syncing between failover servers? (Select TWO correct answers) A. PASS B. KRB5 C. AH D. NONE E. KEY Answer: A,C QUESTION 82 Which of the following Messaging Layers are supported by Pacemaker? (Select TWO correct answers) A. Heartbeat B. OpenAIS C. DRBD D. Red Hat Cluster Suite E. Slurm Answer: A,B QUESTION 83 Which statements are true about container based virtualization? (Select TWO correct Read more [...]

Continue Reading

117-304 DUMPS | LPI

Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Xen was correctly installed, configured and initialized. Some virtual machines have been successfully started, and after that, the xend daemon has been stopped by issuing the command /etc/init.d/xend stop. In this scenario, what is the impact of stopping the xend daemon? A. Virtual machines will not start automatically on the next boot. B. All of the running virtual machines will be turned off. C. The xm command will stop working. D. The Domain0 will halt. E. The hypervisor Read more [...]

Continue Reading