Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 121-125

By on April 22, 2013
Ensurepass QUESTION 121 Which statement about PIM sparse mode operations is true? A. It does not support all underlying unicast routing protocols like BGP B. Receivers are registered with RP by their first hop router C. From the RP, traffic flows down a source tree to each receiver. D. It supports shared trees only, and assumes all hosts want the multicast traffic E. Receivers are joined to the shared tree by their local designated router Correct Answer: E QUESTION 122 Which four statements Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 116-120

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 116 What are three common reasons for ATM CRC errors? (Choose three.) A. Incorrect VPI and VCI configuration B. Noise, gain hits, or other transmission problems on the data link equipment C. ATM cells are dropped due to incorrect ATM routing in the service provider. D. A faulty or failing ATM interface. E. Cells are dropped due to traffic policing in the ATM cloud on one or more virtual circuits attached to the ATM interface. Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 117 Refer to Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 111-115

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 111 Which two features must be configured to perform AToM NSF? (Choose two) A. FRR B. SSO C. distribute CEF D. switch virtual path E. graceful restart Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Which two configurations are shown? (Choose two) A. L2TP tunnel configuration B. GRE tunnel configuration C. IPsec tunnel configuration D. tunnel keepalive mechanism configuration Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 113 There are two cabling Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 106-110

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 106 Which three statements about the BGP next-hop attribute are true? (Choose three.) A. EBGP sessions between confederation sub ASs do not modify the next-hop attribute. B. By default, iBGP sessions change the next-hop attribute learned from eBGP peers to self address. C. By default, the next-hop attribute is not changed when a prefix is reflected by the route reflector D. EBGP sessions between confederation sub ASs change the next-hop attribute to peer address. E. By default, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 101-105

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 101 Which BGP attribute can be used to influence inbound traffic flow? A. cluster ID B. Weight C. MED D. local preference E. aggregate Correct Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which three configuration options are available for configuring the l2tp-class command in L2TPv3? (Choose three) A. TCP port B. authentication C. IP DF bit D. retransmit retries E. sequencing F. hostname Correct Answer: BEF QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The SP network is configuring Remote Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 96-100

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 96 What is the typical marked DSCP value for a voice signaling packet in VoIP technology? A. BE B. AF41 C. AF21 D. EF E. AF31 Correct Answer: E QUESTION 97 Which description of BGP authentication is true? A. MD5 has been used by BGP to encrypt BGP update packets. B. BGP uses a message-digest algorithm to authenticate BGP peers C. A plain-text password authentication is an option of BGP authentication D. EBGP peers authentication is faster than IBGP peers authentication E. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 6-10

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 6 How many bits does EXP occupy in the MPLS label header? A. 8 B. 4 C. 3 D. 1 E. 2 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7 Which three of these can be a forwarding equivalence class? (Choose three) A. IPsec tunnel B. routing equivalence paths C. traffic engineering tunnel D. bridge or switch instance E. groups of IP addresses Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 8 You are about to design a very fast convergence time on a service provider network. Which feature would you utilize to Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 91-95

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 91 Which statement about Frame Relay is not true? A. Static mapping is used when the remote router does not support Inverse ARP. B. Frame Relay Inverse ARP requires LMI capability to construct an address to the DLCI mapping table on the router. C. Frame Relay Inverse ARP is disabled by default in Cisco IOS Software for all protocols that are enabled on the physical interface. D. Inverse ARP does not work when LMI is disabled. E. Frame Relay provides forward and backward Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 86-90

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 86 Which two statements about NTP version 4 are true? (Choose two) A. It supports fast synchronization at starting and before network failures. B. It supports automatic server discovery. C. It uses a fixed-point arithmetic D. It supports the "nanokernel" kernel implementation. E. It does not support Public-Key Cryptography Correct Answer: BD Reference: http://www.ntp.org/ntpfaq/NTP-s-def.htm#Q-DEF-OV-V4NEWS QUESTION 87 Which three statements about BGP confederation and Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 81-85

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 81 What are the default values for GRE tunnel keeplive time and number of retries? A. 5 seconds and 3 retries B. 10 seconds and 5 retries C. 10 seconds and 3 retries D. 20 seconds and 5 retries E. 5 seconds and 5 retries Correct Answer: C QUESTION 82 Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running IS-IS. Which routers must be Level 2 routers? A. B, D, E and G B. A, D, E, and H C. B, C, F, and G D. B, C, E, F, and G E. A, B, C, D, F, G, and H Correct Answer: D QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 76-80

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 76 What type of IPv6 address is this address: FF05:: 2:260:8FF:FE52:F9D8? A. multicast temporary node local B. multicast temporary site local C. unicast permanent link local D. multicast permanent node link local E. multicast permanent site local F. unicast temporary link local Correct Answer: E QUESTION 77 In PPPoA architecture, which two methods are most commonly deployed? (Choose two) A. terminating PPP sessions at the service provider B. PPP framing C. PPP multiplexing D. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 71-75

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 71 Which statement about Remotely Triggered Black Hole (RTBH) is true? A. Route tagging is one of the techniques used by RTBH B. It is used for BGP authentication C. It cannot work with static routes D. It uses extended ACLs for blocking attacks by creating a black hole E. Before configuring RTBH. LDP must be enabled on the interface Correct Answer: A QUESTION 72 In the IS-IS Designated Intermediate System (DIS) election process, which criteria is used for DIS selection? A. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 66-70

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 66 Which two statements about RPF checks in Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP) are true? (Choose two) A. RPF Check should be done against the route to the source of the corresponding PIM- SM domain. B. checking session advertisement (SA) messages causes massages looping. C. The RPF check ensures that there is a working redundancy for anycast RPs. D. RPF Check should be done against the route to the RP of the PIM-SM domain that originated the SA. E. It prevents message Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 61-65

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 61 What is the Cisco IOS default behavior for switching from the shared tree to the shortest path tree in PIM- SM operations? A. immediately after receiving the first packet on the shared tree for a given (S,G) B. after receiving over 1 kb/s traffic onthe shared tree for a given (S,G) C. 10 seconds after receiving the first packet on the shared tree for a given (S,G) D. 30 seconds after receiving the first packet on the shared tree for a given (S,G) E. after receiving over Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 56-60

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 56 How many messages does Internet Key Exchange use to negotiate SA characteristics when it runs in aggressive mode? A. 3 B. 4 C. 5 D. 2 E. 6 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 57 Which four statements about Ethernet virtual circuit (EVC) infrastructure are true? (Choose four) A. EVC infrastructure is a Layer 3 platform-independent routing architecture that supports IP over Ethernet services. B. Ethernet flow point (EFP) is configured on the main interface. C. Feature commands Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 51-55

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 51 Which three of these statements about PPPoP are true? (Choose three) A. You must install PPPoP client software on all hosts that connects to the Ethernet segment. This means that the access provider must maintain a CPE. B. PPPoP can provide a host with access to a destination over Ethernet. You can have only one PPPoP session per PVC. C. PPPoP implementation is susceptible to broadcast storms and possible denial-of- service attacks. D. You cannot use PPPoP with Cisco Service Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 46-50

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 46 Which statement about Software Maintenance Upgrade is true? A. CRS-1 SMU can be applied to a different platform, and vice versa. B. SMU is an executable code for running a process or libraries that are shared between the different processes. C. SMUs for each release are individually downloadable from Cisco.com and come in the form of a tar ball. D. SMUs provide software fixes for critical network down and qualification blocking issues. Therefore, every software defect Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 1-5

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 2 What is the encapsulation format of an MPLS Multicast VPN (MVPN) packer? A. IP unicast in IP unicast B. IP multicast in IP anycast C. IP anycast in IP anycast D. IP multicast in IP unicast E. IP multicast in IP multicast F. IP unicast in IP multicast Correct Answer: E QUESTION 3 What is the port number of an IPsec Encapsulating Security Payfoad packet? A. UOP port 50 B. IP protocol 51 C. TCP port 51 D. TCP port 50 E. IP protocol 50 F. UDP port51 Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 4: Data Link Layer

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 4: Data Link Layer (12 Questions) QUESTION NO: 1 A workstation has been connected to the TestKing LAN using a Category 5e cable. The workstation can connect to the rest of the network through the switch (i.e has full connectivity), but is suffering from much slower than expected performance. Looking at the interface statistics on the switch, many "runts" are being detected. Using software to read the counters on the workstation NIC, many FCS Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 3: MLS (4 Questions)

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 3: MLS (4 Questions) QUESTION NO: 1 Your Catalyst switch is configured to support Multi Layer Switching (MLS). The switch contains an access list designed to prevent certain users from using ports 20 and 21 to reach the Internet. Because of this, which flow mask will be needed to create each MLS shortcut? A. Destination flow mask B. Full flow mask C. Source flow mask D. Partial flow mask E. Destination-source mask F. Session flow mask Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 2: LAN Switching (21

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 2: LAN Switching (21 Questions) QUESTION NO: 1 You are having connectivity problems with the network shown below: Router TK2 is able to ping the Catalyst switch TK3, but router TK1 cannot. What is the probable cause of this problem? A. There is no VTP domain on the Catalyst switch. B. The incorrect VLAN is attached to the command interface of the Catalyst. C. There is no default route configured on the switch. D. An incorrect IP address on Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 1: Transparent (9 Questions)

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 1: Transparent (9 Questions) QUESTION NO: 1 In a bridged LAN, the number if BPDU's with the TCA bit set is incrementing rapidly. What could be the cause of this? (Choose all that apply). A. BPDU's with the TCA bit set is part of the normal operation of a bridged LAN. B. Improper cabling is being used in the network. C. There is no spanning tree portfast configured on the ports connecting 2 workstations. D. The root switch is experiencing problems Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 5: Commands (10 Questions)

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 5: Commands (10 Questions) QUESTION NO 1: Router TK1 is running BGP as well as OSPF. You wish to redistribute all OSPF routes into BGP. What command do you need to change to ensure that ALL available OSPF networks are in the BGP routing table? A. redistribute ospf 1 match external B. redistribute ospf 1 match external 1 C. redistribute ospf 1 match external all internal all D. redistribute ospf 1 match internal all external 1 external 2 E. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 6: Products (10 Questions)

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 6: Products (10 Questions) QUESTION NO: 1 The Testking network has recently installed a Cisco Works Wireless LAN Solutions Engine (WLSE) to aid in the maintenance and management of the wireless LAN devices. When upgrading the firmware on access points, the WLSE can perform which of the following functions? (Choose the best option) A. Upgrade firmware, validate the target AP type and convert configurations from VxWorks to IOS all at a scheduled time/date Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 5: VoWLAN (5 Questions)

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 5: VoWLAN (5 Questions) QUESTION NO 1: TestKing is utilizing VOIP on a wireless LAN. How many simultaneous WLAN VOIP calls can be supported by an AP with Quality of Service enabled, assuming that the G.711 codec is used? A. 64 B. 12 C. 8 D. 7 E. None without proxy ARP enabled Answer: D Explanation: The following network capacity guidelines apply to sizing the Wireless IP Telephony network: No more than 7 concurrent G.711 calls per AP. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 4: RF Troubleshooting (10

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 4: RF Troubleshooting (10 Questions) QUESTION NO: 1 TestKing is using the WLSE to manage their Cisco wireless network. What network connectivity tools are available on the WLSE administration page? A. Ping and traceroute only B. SNMP reachable, Ping and Traceroute only C. Ping, Traceroute, and SNMP reachable only D. Ping, traceroute, nslookup, tcp port scan, SNMP reachable only E. Ping, Traceroute, L2 Traceroute, nslookup, and SNMP reachable Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 3: SWAN (9 Questions)

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 3: SWAN (9 Questions) QUESTION NO: 1 The Testking network is performing site surveys at all of their location in order to plan for the installation of wireless networking devices. In terms of wireless networking, what are leading indicators of links with excessive occlusion (blockage with physical elements)? A. Coverage area less than 10 square meters at signals greater than-65 dBm B. Drips in RF signal in excess of 20 dBm over distances of less Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 2: Hardware (8 Questions)

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 2: Hardware (8 Questions) QUESTION NO: 1 What device can function as a Wireless Domain Server capable of RF aggregation? A. BR1300 B. AP1200 C. WLSM D. AP1100 E. All of the above Answer: E Explanation: Cisco SWAN Wireless Domain Services (WDS) is a collection of Cisco IOS Software features that expand WLAN client mobility, simplify WLAN deployment and management, and enhance WLAN security. These services-supported today on access points, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 1: Standards (8 Questions)

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 1: Standards (8 Questions) QUESTION NO: 1 While troubleshooting some intermittent 802.11b wireless LAN problems, you use a protocol analyzer. While looking at the wireless LAN packets, which of the following should you find as part of the Frame Control Field? (Choose all that apply) A. Duration B. Power Management C. Order D. Wired Equivalent Privacy E. Retry F. More Fragment Answer: B, C, D, E, F Explanation: The IEEE 802.11b MAC Frame Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-001 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 4: Protocol Mechanics (10

By on
Ensurepass2013 Latest Cisco 350-001 Exam Section 4: Protocol Mechanics (10 Questions) QUESTION NO: 1 What is the standard transport protocol and port used for SYSLOG messages? A. UDP 514 B. TCP 520 C. UDP 530 D. TCP 540 E. UDP 535 Answer: A Explanation: For a complete list of TCP/UDP well known port numbers, see the following link: http://www.iana.org/assignments/port-numbers UDP 514This port has been left open for use by the SYSLOG service. TCP and UDP Ports: In addition to the Read more [...]

Continue Reading