156-215.71 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 451-465

By on November 9, 2013
EnsurepassQUESTION 451 Review the following rules. Assume domain UDP is enabled in the implied rules. What happens when a user from the internal network tries to browse to the Internet using HTTP? The user: A. is prompted three times before connecting to the Internet successfully. B. can go to the Internet after Telnetting to the client auth daemon port 259. C. can connect to the Internet successfully after being authenticated. D. can go to the Internet, without being prompted for authentication. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215.71 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 441-450

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 441 Antivirus protection on a Check Point Gateway is available for all of the following protocols, EXCEPT:   A. FTP B. SMTP C. HTTP D. TELNET   Answer: D     QUESTION 442 Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform content security tasks?   A. RHV HTTPS B. FTP C. RLOGIN D. HTTP   Answer: C     QUESTION 443 Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform content security Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215.71 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 431-440

By on November 6, 2013
EnsurepassLatest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 431-440  QUESTION 431 Which of the following statements about file-type recognition in Content Inspection is TRUE? A. Antivirus status is monitored using SmartView Tracker. B. A scan failure will only occur if the antivirus engine fails to initialize. C. All file types are considered "at risk", and are not configurable by the Administrator or the Security Policy. D. The antivirus engine acts as a proxy, caching the scanned file before delivering Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215.71 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 421-430

By on
EnsurepassLatest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 421-430  QUESTION 421 How can you access the Certificate Revocation List (CRL) on the firewall, if you have configured a Stealth Rule as the first explicit rule? A. You can access the Revocation list by means of a browser using the URL: http://IP-FW:18264/ICA CRL1.crl1 provided the implied rules are activated per default. B. The CRL is encrypted, so it is useless to attempt to access it. C. You cannot access the CRL, since the Stealth Rule Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215.71 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 411-420

By on
EnsurepassLatest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 411-420  QUESTION 411 Which of the following is NOT supported with Office Mode? A. SecuRemote B. SSL Network Extender C. SecureClient D. Endpoint Connect Answer: A  QUESTION 412 Which of the following is NOT supported with office mode? A. Transparent mode B. L2TP C. Secure Client D. SSL Network Extender Answer: A  QUESTION 413 Your organization has many Edge Gateways at various branch offices allowing users to access Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215.71 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 401-410

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 401 If you were NOT using IKE aggressive mode for your IPsec tunnel, how many packets would you see for normal Phase 1 exchange? A. 6 B. 2 C. 3 D. 9 Answer: A  QUESTION 402 How many packets does the IKE exchange use for Phase 1 Main Mode? A. 6 B. 1 C. 3 D. 12 Answer: A  QUESTION 403 How many packets does the IKE exchange use for Phase 1 Aggressive Mode? A. 12 B. 3 C. 1 D. 6 Answer: B  QUESTION 404 Which of the following Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215.71 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 391-400

By on
EnsurepassLatest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 391-400  QUESTION 391 Which VPN Community object is used to configure Hub Mode VPN routing in SmartDashboard? A. Mesh B. Star C. Routed D. Remote Access Answer: B  QUESTION 392 When a user selects to allow Hot-spot, SecureClient modifies the Desktop Security Policy and/or Hub Mode routing to enable Hot-spot registration. Which of the following is NOT true concerning this modification? A. IP addresses accessed during registration Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215.71 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 381-390

By on
EnsurepassLatest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 381-390  QUESTION 381 Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies. Your manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features. This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly. How would you start such a migration? A. This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215.71 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 371-380

By on
EnsurepassLatest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 371-380  QUESTION 371 What is used to validate a digital certificate? A. IPsec B. CRL C. S/MIME D. PKCS Answer: B  QUESTION 372 Assume an intruder has compromised your current IKE Phase 1 and Phase 2 keys. Which of the following options will end the intruders access after the next Phase 2 exchange occurs? A. Perfect Forward Secrecy B. SHA1 Hash Completion C. Phase 3 Key Revocation D. M05 Hash Completion Answer: A  QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215.71 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 361-370

By on
EnsurepassLatest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 361-370  QUESTION 361 For remote user authentication, which authentication scheme is NOT supported? A. SecurlD B. TACACS C. Check Point Password D. RADIUS Answer: B  QUESTION 362 For information to pass securely between a Security Management Server and another Check Point component, what would NOT be required? A. The communication must be authenticated B. The communication must use two-factor or biometric authentication. C. Read more [...]

Continue Reading