156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 151-161

By on November 6, 2013
EnsurepassQUESTION 151 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R65 NGX Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.   A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate B. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status D. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor   Answer: D     QUESTION 152 Which Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 91-100

By on November 5, 2013
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 91-100  QUESTION 91 Which of the below is the MOST correct process to reset SIC? A.Runcpconfig, and select "Secure Internal Communication > Change One Time Password". B.Click Reset in the Communication window of the Gateway object, and type a new activation key. C.Runcpconfig, and click Reset. D.Click the Communication button for the firewall object, then click Reset. Run cpconfig and type a new activation key. Answer: D  QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 81-90

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 81-90  QUESTION 81 As a Security Administrator, you must refresh the Client Authentication authorization time-out every time a new user connection is authorized. How do you do this? Enable the: A."Refreshable Timeout" setting, in the gateway object's Authentication screen. B."Refreshable Timeout", in the user object's Authentication screen. C."Refreshable Timeout" setting, in the Limit tab of the Client Authentication Action properties screen. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 71-80

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 71-80  QUESTION 71 Which specific VPN-1 NGX R65 GUI would you use to view the length of time a TCP connection was open? A. SmartView Status B. SmartView Tracker C. SmartLSM D. SmartView Monitor Answer: B  QUESTION 72 You want to display log entries containing information from a specific column in the SmartView Tracker. If you want to see ONLY those entries, what steps would you take? A. Left-click column, Specific, Add, Apply Filter Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 61-70

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 61-70  QUESTION 61 You are about to test some rule and object changes suggested in an NGX newsgroup. Which backup solution should you use, to ensure the easiest restoration of your Security Policy to its previous configuration, after testing the changes? A. upgrade_export command B. Database Revision Control C. SecurePlatform backup utilities D. Manual copies of the $FWDIR/conf directory Answer: B  QUESTION 62 What does it indicate Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 51-60

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 51-60  QUESTION 51 Which NGX R65 logs can you configure to send to DShield.org? A. Audit and alert logs B. Alert and user-defined alert logs C. SNMP and account logs D. Account and alert logs Answer: B  QUESTION 52 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Window XP workstation working as SmartConsole , one Solaris server working as SmartCenter, and a third server running SecurePlatform working as Security Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 41-50

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 41-50  QUESTION 41 Which column in the Rule Base is used to define authentication parameters? A. Track B. Source C. Service D. Action Answer: D  QUESTION 42 An internal router is sending UDP keep-alive packets that are being encapsulated with GRE and sent through your NGX Security Gateway to a partner site. A rule for GRE traffic is configured for ACCEPT/LOG. Although the keep-alive packets are being sent every 1 minute, a search Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 31-40

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 31-40  QUESTION 31 Your company's Security Policy forces users to authenticate to the Gateway explicitly, before they can use any services. The Gateway does not allow Telnet service to itself from any location. How would you set up the authentication method? With a: A. Client Authentication rule, using partially automatic sign on B. Client Authentication rule using the manual sign-on method, using HTTP on port 900 C. Session Authentication rule Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 21-30

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 21-30  QUESTION 21 Which of the following Global Properties NAT options applies to Manual Network Address Translation rules only? A. Automatic ARP configuration B. Translate destination on client-side C. Enable IP Pool NAT D. Allow bi-directional NAT Answer: B  QUESTION 22 You have blocked an IP address via the Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker. How can you see the addresses you have blocked? A.InSmartView Tracker, click Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 141-150

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 141-150  QUESTION 141 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables firewalls to incorporate layer 4 awareness in packet inspection? A. Stateful Inspection B. SmartDefense C. Application Intelligence D. Packet filtering Answer: A  QUESTION 142 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities? A. TheWebUI B. SmartView Monitor C. Eventia Reporter D. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 131-140

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 131-140  QUESTION 131 When you hide a rule in a Rule Base, how can you then disable the rule? A.Hidden rules are already effectively disabled from Security Gateway enforcement. B.Right-click on the Hidden rule place-holder bar in the Rule Base and select "Disable Rule(s)". C.Right-click on the Hidden rule place-holder bar in the Rule Base and uncheck "hide", then right-click and select "Disable Rule(s)", re-hide the rule. D.Use the search utility Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 121-130

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 121-130  QUESTION 121 Spoofing is a method of: A. Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through Port Address Translation. B. Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users. C. Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins. D. Making packets appear as if they come from an authorized IP address. Answer: D  QUESTION 122 You have two rules, ten users, and two user groups in a Security Policy. You Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 111-120

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 111-120  QUESTION 111 Anti-Spoofing is typically set up on which object types? A. Security Gateway B. Host C. Domain D. Network Answer: A  QUESTION 112 Web Filtering can make exceptions for specific sites by being enforced: A. Only for specific sources and destinations. B. For all traffic. There are no exceptions. C. For all traffic, except on specific sources and destinations. D. For all traffic, except blocked sites. Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 101-110

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 101-110  QUESTION 101 Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports in Eventia Reporter? A. InSmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters B. InEventia Reporter, under Standard > Custom C. InSmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the VPN-1 Security Gateway object D. InEventia Reporter, under Express > Network Activity Answer: C  QUESTION 102 Which Security Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 11-20

By on
Ensurepass Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 11-20  QUESTION 11 You enable Sweep Scan Protection and Host port scan in SmartDefense to determine if a large amount of traffic from a specific internal IP address is a network attack, or a user's system infected with a worm. Will you get all the information you need from these actions? A.No. To verify if this is a worm or an active attack, you must also enable TCP attack defenses. B.No. TheseSmartDefense protections will only block the traffic, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-215 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215 Real Exam Download 1-10

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 1 What are the results of the command: fw sam [Target IP Address]? A.Connections to the specified target are blocked without the need to change the Security Policy B.Connections to and from the specified target are blocked without the need to change the Security Policy C.The Security Policy is compiled and installed on the target's embedded VPN/FireWall Modules D.Connections from the specified target are blocked without the need to change the Security Policy Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading