156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 181-190

By on November 10, 2013
EnsurepassQUESTION 181 What proprietary Check Point protocol is the basis of the functionality of Check Point ClusterXL inter-module communication?   A. RDP B. IPSec C. CCP D. HA OPCODE E. CKPP   Answer: C     QUESTION 182 Which of the following is part of the PKI? Select all that apply.   A. User certificate B. Attribute Certificate C. Certificate Revocation Lists D. Public-key certificate   Answer: A,C,D     QUESTION 183 Which of the following Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 171-180

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 171 VPN traffic control would fall under which VPN component?   A. Performance B. Management C. Security D. QoS   Answer: D     QUESTION 172 Which of the following is an example of the hash function?   A. DES and CBC B. DAC and MAC C. SHA and 3DES D. MD5 and SHA-1   Answer: D     QUESTION 173 When configuring site-to-site VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?   A. MEP Gateways cannot Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 161-170

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 161 What is the greatest benefit derived from VPNs compared to frame relay, leased lines any other types of dedicated networks?   A. lower cost B. stronger authentication C. Less failure/downtime D. Greater performance   Answer: A     QUESTION 162 What is the bit size of DES?   A. 56 B. 112 C. 168 D. 128 E. 32 F. 64   Answer: A     QUESTION 163 In cryptography, the Rivest, Shamir, Adelman (RSA) scheme has which of the following? Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 151-160

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 151 What physical machine must have access to the UserCenter public IP when checking for new packages with SmartUpdate?   A. VPN-1 Security Gateway getting the new upgrade package B. SmartUpdate installed SmartCenter Server PC C. SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server D. SmartUpdate GUI PC   Answer: D     QUESTION 152 What action CANNOT be run from SmartUpdate NGX R65?   A. Get all Gateway Data B. Reboot gateway C. Preinstall verifier... Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 151-160

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 151 What physical machine must have access to the UserCenter public IP when checking for new packages with SmartUpdate?   A. VPN-1 Security Gateway getting the new upgrade package B. SmartUpdate installed SmartCenter Server PC C. SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server D. SmartUpdate GUI PC   Answer: D     QUESTION 152 What action CANNOT be run from SmartUpdate NGX R65?   A. Get all Gateway Data B. Reboot gateway C. Preinstall verifier... Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 141-150

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 141 Which of these components does NOT require a VPN-1 NGX R65 license?   A. SmartConsole B. Check Point Gateway C. SmartCenter Server D. SmartUpdate upgrading/patching   Answer: A     QUESTION 142 Which of the following is a TRUE statement concerning contract verification?   A. Your contract file is stored on the User Center and fetched by the Gateway as needed. B. Your contract file is stored on theSmartConsole and downloaded to the SmartCenter Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 131-140

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 131 How can you prevent delay-sensitive applications, such as video and voice traffic, from being dropped due to long queues when using a Check Point QoS solution?   A. Low latency class B. DiffServrule C. guaranteed per connection D. Weighted Fair Queuing E. guaranteed per VoIP rule   Answer: A     QUESTION 132 To change an existing ClusterXL cluster object from Multicast to Unicast mode, what configuration change must be made?   A. Change the Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 121-130

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 121 Which of the following QoS rulE. action properties is an Advanced action type, only available in Traditional mode?   A. Guarantee Allocation B. Rule weight C. Apply rule only to encrypted traffic D. Rule limit E. Rule guarantee   Answer: A     QUESTION 122 Which OPSEC server is used to prevent users from accessing certain Web sites?   A. LEA B. URI C. UFP D. AMON E. CVP   Answer: C     QUESTION 123 Regarding QoS guarantees Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 111 The following configuration is for VPN-1 NGX:ls this configuration correct for Management High Availability (HA)? A. No, theSmartCenter Servers must be installed on the same operating system. B. No, a VPN-1 NGXSmartCenter Server cannot run on Red Hat Linux 7.3. C. No, the SmartCenter Servers must reside on the same network. D. No, A VPN-1 NGX SmartCenter Server can only be in a Management HA configuration, if the operating system is Solaris. E. No, theSmartCenter Servers Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 101-110

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 101 Which service type does NOT invoke a Security Server?   A. HTTP B. FTP C. Telnet D. CIFS E. SMTP   Answer: D     QUESTION 102 When Load Sharing Multicast mode is defined in a ClusterXL cluster object, how are packets being handled by cluster members?   A. All cluster members process all packets, and members synchronize with each other. B. All members receive all packets. TheSmartCenter Server decides which member will process the packets. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 You must set up SIP with a proxy for your network. IP phones are in the 172.16.100.0 network. The Registrar and proxy are installed on host 172.16.100.100. To allow handover enforcement for outbound calls from SIP-net to network Net_B on the Internet, you have defined the following objects: Network object: SIP-net: 172.16.100.0/24 SIP-gateway: 172.16.100.100 VoIP Domain object: VolP_domain_A 1 .EnD. point domain: SIP-net 2.VoIP gateway installed at: SIP-gateway host object Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 You have an internal FTP server, and you allow uploading, but not downloading. Assume Network Address Translation (NAT) is set up correctly and you want to add an inbound rule with: Source: Any Destination: FTP server Service: an FTP resource object. How do you configure the FTP resource object and the action column in the rule to achieve this goal?   A. Disable "Get" and "Put" methods in the FTP Resource Properties and use them in the rule, with action accept. B. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Which of the following commands shows full synchronization status?   A. cphaproB. i list B. cphastop C. fw ctl pstat D. cphaproB. a if E. fwhastat   Answer: A     QUESTION 72 In a distributed VPN-1 Pro NGX environment, where is the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) installed?   A. On the Security Gateway B. Certificate Manager Server C. On the Policy Server D. On the Smart View Monitor E. On the primarySmattCenter Server   Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 You configure a Check Point QoS Rule Base with two rules: an HTTP rule with a weight of 40, and the Default Rule with a weight of 10. If the only traffic passing through your QoS Module is HTTP traffic, what percent of bandwidth will be allocated to the HTTP traffic?   A. 10% B. 100% C. 40% D. 80% E. 50%   Answer: B     QUESTION 62 Which of the following actions is most likely to improve the performance of Check Point QoS?   A. Turn "per rule Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Your organization has many VPN-1 Edge gateways at various branch offices, to allow VPN-1 SecureClient users to access company resources. For security reasons, your organization's Security Policy requires all Internet traffic initiated behind the VPN-1 Edge gateways first be inspected by your headquarters' VPN-1 Pro Security Gateway. How do you configure VPN routing in this star VPN Community?   A. To the Internet and other targets only B. To the center and other satellites, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 In a Load Sharing Unicastmode scenario, the internal-cluster IP address is 10.4.8.3. The internal interfaces on two members are 10.4.8.1 and 10.4.8.2. Internal host 10.4.8.108 Pings 10.4.8.3, and receives replies. The following is the ARP table from the internal Windows host 10.4.8.108: c:> arp According to the output, which member is the Pivot? A. 10.4.8.108 B. 10.4.8.3 C. 10.4.8.2 D. 10.4.8.1   Answer: C     QUESTION 42 Steve tries to configure Directional Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 You want to establish a VPN, using Certificates. Your VPN will exchange Certificates with an external partner. Which of the following activities should you do first?   A. Manually import your partner's Access Control List. B. Exchange a shared secret, before importing Certificates. C. Create a new logical-server object, to represent your partner's CA. D. Manually import your partner's Certificate Revocation List. E. Exchange exportedCAkeys and use them to create a Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 In a Management High Availability (HA) configuration, you can configure synchronization to occur automatically, when: 1.       The Security Policy is installed. 2.       The Security Policy is saved. 3.       The Security Administrator logs in to the secondary SmartCenter Server, and changes its status to active. 4.       A scheduled event occurs. 5.       Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 What type of packet does a VPN-1 SecureClient send to its Policy Server, to report its Secure Configuration Verification status?   A. ICMPPort Unreachable B. TCPkeep alive C. IKE Key Exchange D. ICMP Destination Unreachable E. UDPkeep alive   Answer: E     QUESTION 12 Which Security Servers can perform Content Security tasks, but CANNOT perform authentication tasks?   A. Telnet B. FTP C. SMTP D. HTTP   Answer: C     QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 1-10

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION  1 The following is cphaprob state command output from a ClusterXL New mode High Availability memberWhen member 192.168.1.2 fails over and restarts, which member will become active? A. 192.168.1.2 B. 192.168.1 1 C. Both members' state will be standby D. Both members' state will be active   Answer: B     QUESTION  2 What is the command to upgrade a SecurePlatform NG with Application Intelligence (Al) R55 SmartCenter Server to VPN-1 NGX using Read more [...]

Continue Reading