156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 351-360

By on April 25, 2014
EnsurepassQuestion 351 Which port must be allowed on the Gateway to permit server and client communication for synchronization? A. HTTPS 8080 B. HTTPS 443 C. TCP 80 D. TCP 2100   Answer: D      Question 352 Which port must be allowed on the Gateway to permit client heartbeats to the server? A. HTTPS 8080 B. HTTPS 443 C. TCP 2100 D. TCP 80   Answer: D      Question 353 Which alternate port must be allowed on the Gateway to permit client heartbeats Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 341-350

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 341 You have encountered client performance issues that you have isolated to the policy. Of the choices below, what is the BEST way to resolve this issue? A. Reduce the number enforcement rules B. Duplicate the policy and redeploy C. Increase the antispyware scan intervals D. Group the number of enforcement rules   Answer: C      Question 342 Consider the following scenario: On an enterprise network with remote and local clients where Program Control Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 331-340

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 331 When is a Personal Policy enforced? A. At all times unless overridden by an enterprise policy. B. At all times, and cannot be overridden. C. Only when connected from the network. D. Only when disconnected from the network.   Answer: A      Question 332 The Default Policy is applied to clients under which circumstance? When: A. the Client has a personal policy. B. the first login is waiting to begin. C. the Client is not licensed. D. another policy Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 321-330

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 321 Which rules have precedence for inbound traffic? A. Internet B. Zone C. Program D. Firewall   Answer: D      Question 322 Using the preconfigured Medium Security setting for a Trusted Zone, what is the only traffic type that will be blocked? A. DNS incoming B. IGMP incoming C. NetBIOS incoming D. ICMP outgoing   Answer: D      Question 323 Which two types of installers are used to install Secure Access Windows clients? Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 311-320

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 311 You are an Endpoint Security administrator with read/write access to entity, system, and administrator-related privileges, but you only have read access privileges to reports. What is your administrative role? A. System Administrator B. Policy Administrator C. Support Administrator D. Master Administrator   Answer: A      Question 312 During the Secure Access client boot process, the client driver takes control of network traffic, blocking inbound Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 301-310

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 301 Which screen indicates the last time you can make changes to previous installation selections? A. Configuration Summary screen B. Install Complete screen C. Pre-Installation Summary screen D. Security Alert screen   Answer: A      Question 302 Which screen is the last time you can cancel the Secure Access Server installation by clicking "Cancel"? A. Pre-installation Summary screen B. Initial login screen C. Security Alert screen D. Install Complete Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 291-300

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 291 Which embedded database does Endpoint Security Secure Access Server use? A. Oracle 9i B. Microsoft SQL Server C. Borland's JDataStore D. Penknife   Answer: C      Question 292 How is the Endpoint Security Secure Access management console accessed? A. Through SIC B. Using Secure Access Agent C. Using Secure Access management console port D. Through a Web browser   Answer: D      Question 293 How is the Endpoint Security Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 281-290

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 281 Encryption takes place only after Full Disk Encryption: A. Off-loads the recovery file from the local machine. B. Stores the recovery file in a protected partition. C. Is installed on the local machine. D. Off-loads the recovery file to the remote server.   Answer: D      Question 282 Which component is not installed as part of a Full Disk Encryption installation? A. File encryption B. Secure user Data Base C. Monitoring tool D. Preboot authentication Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 271-280

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 271 Under which two circumstances can user information be missed by the User Collector? A. 1, 5 B. 2, 5 C. 3, 4 D. 1, 3   Answer: D      Question 272 True or False. The User Collector has a limitation to the number of users that can be collected. A. False. There is no default limitation to the number of users that can be collected B. False. A limitation can be configured, but it is not the default setting C. True. This is set at 500,000 and cannot Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 261-270

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 261 True or False. If User Collector has been configured to add non-AD related users to a Virtual Directory Structure, it will collect ONLY local Users. A. False. The VDS stores domain, device and user information as collected by User Collector, this will include local accounts if they are accessed when User Collector is polling. B. True. User Collector works only with Domain based accounts. C. True. The VDS stores domain, device and user information as collected by User Collector, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 251-260

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 252 The Directory Scanner's "uSNChanged" scanning technique's execution time is dependent on all of the following EXCEPT: A. Connection speed between the domain controller, directory scanner host and database host B. The processor speed of the domain controller, directory scanner host and database host C. Total number of objects in AD D. Total number of objects in SmartCenter for Pointsec - MI's database   Answer: D      Question 253 Directory Scanner Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 241-250

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 241 A Warning appears in the logs that the directory scanner failed to scan Active Directory on its most recent scheduled scan. Which of the following is NOT a possible cause for this failure? A. The scanner cannot skip an object to read the next one B. The scanner was denied access to an object C. There is a corrupt object in Active Directory D. The scanner cannot read a specific OU   Answer: D      Question 242 Which of the following is the default Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 231-240

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 231 Your company is expanding, and you have added several domains to the existing forest, and are considering re-configuring SmartCenter for Pointsec - MI to match this expansion. Which element should be the first to be scaled up? A. The MI Database B. Connection Point C. Directory Scanner D. Device Agent   Answer: C      Question 232 Which of the following server components of SmartCenter for Pointsec - MI can be installed on Windows Vista? A. Connection Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 221-230

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 221 True or False. SmartCenter for Pointsec - MI requires read and write permissions for access to the Active Directory A. True. SmartCenter for Pointsec - MI replicates the Active Directory information in its SQL database, thereby needing both read and write permissions to update MI with any changes from AD, and update AD with any changes made in MI B. False. SmartCenter for Pointsec - MI only needs read permissions, while Active Directory must be given write permissions to Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 211-220

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 211 You have configured an audit for all file operations for a defined user. What would be the BEST way to EXCLUDE a specific operation on a specific machine? A. Browse all the events pertinent to the defined user B. Run a report on all operations on the machine but excluding the specific operation C. Create a media audit rule D. Use the filtering options in the Logs node   Answer: C      Question 212 Consider the following log event. Assume this device Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 201-210

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 201 Consider the displayed PSG balloon alert. Assuming you want to permit this file to be created on this client machine, what is the best approach? A. Create a PSG exemption for the system account, and apply the profile to a new computer group. B. Create a PSG exemption for the administrator account, and apply the profile to accounts with local administration rights. C. Create a PSG exemption for any account. D. Create a PSG exemption for a specific user account.   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 191-200

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 191 Endpoint Security Media Encryption Client ver. R70 is deployed silently either by using Active Directory and Group Policy Objects (GPOs) OR by: A. Using MS SMS v2.0/2003 B. Creating an installation .iss file C. Using manual installations D. Using the Endpoint Security Media Encryption Deployment utility   Answer: A      Question 192 An ______________ can be copied to the Endpoint Security Media Encryption Client installation folder and can be used Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 181-190

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 181 Assuming you want specific users to have access to their encrypted media from any computer on the network, regardless of who is logged in, which of the following screen options would you use? A. Access to all encrypted media except members of the following groups B. Access to media encrypted by any user C. Only grant access to owner of the encrypted media D. Access to media encrypted by members with the same profile template   Answer: B      Question Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 171-180

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 171 Which of the following is the correct function of the Removable Media Manager (RMM)? A. Provides virus scans, content scans, check and authorizes devices before use and each time they have left your organization's environment. B. Enforces that all devices are checked for viruses prior to any data being transferred. C. Prevents the installation of unknown devices. D. Can be configured to permit full or partial access to any device type including floppy disks, and USB drives. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 161-170

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 161 Before Endpoint Security Media Encryption Server version 4.93 can run on a Windows 2003 machine, what must be installed? A. Endpoint Security Media Encryption ver. 4.91 HFA 1 B. Windows 2003 Service Pack 1 C. Windows 2003 Service Pack 2 D. The Endpoint Security Media Encryption administration console   Answer: C      Question 162 Why is it necessary to back-up the Media ID after installing Endpoint Security Media Encryption Server ver. 4.93? A. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 151-160

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 151 What is a function of the Endpoint Security Media Encryption database server? A. Handle the server connections B. Provide communication between the management console and the database C. Register Endpoint Security Media Encryption clients D. Store client profiles   Answer: D      Question 152 Which encryption algorithm and bit strength does Endpoint Security Media Encryption's encryption use? A. 128 and 256 AES B. 3DES C. Blowfish D. 64 and 192 Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 141 How many authorized users must log in to uninstall Full Disk Encryption? A. Three B. One C. Four D. Two   Answer: C      Question 142 A client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Full Disk Encryption Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client? A. No, it is not possible to update this client. B. Yes, by placing the profile in the system root directory C. Yes, by placing the profile Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 131-140

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 131 A helpdesk user is logged in to SmartCenter for Full Disk Encryption - webRH and you decide to remove his account. When will the user be notified? A. When he reboots his machine. B. When his session times out and he tries to reauthenticate. C. Immediately, since he will be thrown off the system when his account is removed. D. Never; it is not possible to remove accounts from SmartCenter for Full Disk Encryption -webRH.   Answer: B      Question 132 Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 121-130

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 121 How many regional/local Organizational Units (OU) can you have in one SmartCenter for Full Disk Encryption - webRH installation? A. Two B. Three C. Unlimited D. One   Answer: C      Question 122 True or False. SmartCenter for Full Disk Encryption - webRH can only produce numerical responses. A. True, because SmartCenter for Full Disk Encryption - webRH works the same as the Remote Help function in the Administration Console. B. True, because all-numeric Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 111 When is a new recovery file written? A. Every reboot B. Every time a change occurs to the local Data Base C. Every three hours D. Only at installation   Answer: B      Question 112 What happens if you run fdisk/mbr on a drive encrypted with Full Disk Encryption? A. fdisk will remove the authentication screen. B. fdisk will fail with the message, "Disk format not recognized, OS incompatible." C. Nothing; the drive will boot normally. D. The default Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 101 You can uninstall Full Disk Encryption using any of the following methods, EXCEPT: A. Use an Uninstallation profile. B. Apply a Recovery file. C. Run Add or Remove Programs from Control Panel. D. Manual Deletion of the Install directory and relevant registry entries.   Answer: D      Question 102 Your company is donating laptops to a charity from the California corporate offices. You are an administrator in the Texas office and must uninstall Full Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 91 Which of the following is NOT a location used for accessing Full Disk Encryption log files? A. Local Event Data Base B. Local Log File C. Windows Log Data Base D. Windows Event Viewer   Answer: C      Question 92 Full Disk Encryption stores up to ___________ events in the local event Data Base. A. 1024 B. 255 C. 640 D. 512   Answer: B      Question 93 True or False. The local event Data Base can be viewed immediately after Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 81 For a machine-specific update within Full Disk Encryption, the Administrator could do all EXCEPT: A. Configure the settings manually on that machine. B. Place the update profile in the Publish root-directory. C. Place the update profile in the update search-path subfolder. D. Configure the update profile's settings to affect the specific machine only, and push the .upp file in the Work directory.   Answer: C      Question 82 A Full Disk Encryption Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 71 When deleting actively logged-in users in Full Disk Encryption, when does Full Disk Encryption notify online users that their logins have been locked? A. Once the users log out of Windows. B. Once the screen-saver lock is activated. C. At next reboot. D. The users will be locked out of the system immediately.   Answer: D      Question 72 How many times can a response be used when created with the proper challenge? A. Two B. Four C. One D. Three Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 61 Which system setting CANNOT be changed using Full Disk Encryption Update Profiles? A. Change Accounts settings B. Adding/deleting groups/users to/from user systems C. Change Group settings D. Add additional encrypted volumes   Answer: D      Question 62 Which system setting CANNOT be changed using Full Disk Encryption Update Profiles? A. Change Group settings. B. Change the encryption algorithm. C. Adding/deleting groups/users to/from user systems. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 51 Which is NOT a consideration before installing Full Disk Encryption? A. Full Disk Encryption cannot be installed if the root directory is compressed. B. Full Disk Encryption cannot be installed to stripe/volume sets. C. Full Disk Encryption must be installed on the first bootable partition. D. Full Disk Encryption must have at least 2 GB of contiguous free space on the installation target.   Answer: D      Question 52 True or False. Full Disk Encryption Read more [...]

Continue Reading