156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 161-170

By on April 25, 2014
EnsurepassQuestion 161 True or False: You can install Global security rules on Security Gateways, Edge gateways, SmartProvisioning profiles, and Open Security Extensions (OSE) devices. A. True. Global security rules can be installed on any Check Point device including CMA's, Security Management Servers, Log Servers, etc. B. True. Global security rules can be installed on Security Gateways, Edge gateways, SmartProvisioning profiles, and Open Security Extensions (OSE) devices. C. False. Global security Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 151-160

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 151 The Points to the location for SmartUpdate packages name is $SUROOT. What is the correct path for this location in the MDS level. A. /var/CPsuite-R70/suroot B. /var/opt/suroot C. /var/suroot D. /var/su   Answer: C     Question 152 SmartLSM Security Gateway Status is collected by: A. fwd B. status_proxy C. cpd D. fwm   Answer: B     Question 153 The MDS default status collection cycle takes 300 seconds. Where would you change this behavior? A. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 141 Which of the following is correct about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 licensing? A. MDS license is based on per IP, Container license is based on number of CMA's however each CMA requires its own CMA-level license as well, MLM license is comprehensive i.e. includes CLM. B. MDS Manager license is included with all Container and MLM licenses, Container license is based on number of CMA's, CMA license is included with the container, MLM license is comprehensive i.e. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 131-140

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 131 What is the function of the MDS Manager? A. Manage the Check Point gateway. B. To connect to the MDS Managers via the MDG in order to monitor and control the Provider-1 environment. C. To create and delete objects in the CMA database. D. Contains the CMA.   Answer: D     Question 132 Which of the following is an MDS view? A. Customer Contents B. Network Contents C. MLM Contents D. CMA Contents   Answer: B     Question 133 In Provider-1's High Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 121-130

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 121 If you have reached the maximum CMA capacity on a machine, what would be the simplest/best way to be able to manage more customers? A. Create a new MDS Container and connect it to the current MDS Manager B. Add more disk space C. Create a new MDS Manager + Container D. Create a new MDS Manager   Answer: A     Question 122 The  utility is a CPMI client used by an administrator to add or remove customers or to back up MDS information when using the mirror Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 111 Which of the following is FALSE about Global VPN Community configurations? A. A remote-access VPN cannot be implemented as a Global VPN. B. The Global SmartDashboard can create a traditional VPN using the Encrypt action. C. When configuring Global VPNs, only simplified or VPN neutral configurations can be used. D. Global VPN Communities can only be configured as site-to-site.   Answer: B     Question 112 The CMA objects must be imported into the Global Security Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 101 You have a Global Policy assigned to multiple customers with Assign all Global Objects enabled, and now one of those customers requires a different set of security rules that are not similar to any other Global Policy. They have been using Global Objects in their Local Security Policy, so when trying to detach the policy, it fails, stating "Global Objects are in use and cannot be removed." Which of the following would accomplish the customer's expectations? A. Change Customer Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 91 To which devices can a gateway send native logs?  Give the BEST answer. A. CLM B. CMA, CLM, Syslog C. CMA, CLM and CMA-HA D. CMA and CLM   Answer: C     Question 92 When connected to a CLM using SmartView Tracker, the logs only show IP addresses for known Check Point objects. What is the problem? A. SmartView Tracker is the wrong version. B. CLM and CMA are not synchronized. C. Objects were created in the CMA without doing an Install Database to the CLM. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 81 What are the four processes mdsstat reports on for the MDS and each CMA? A. fwd, httpd, snmpd, crond B. ymca, cdc, fema, norad C. fwm, dbda, ica, cpca D. fwm, fwd, cpd, cpca   Answer: D     Question 82 In order to change the environment in your shell so that you are interactive with one particular CMA, you should use the command. A. mcd <CMA name> B. mdsenv <CMA name> C. mdsconfig D. customer <CMA name>   Answer: B     Question Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 71 What method do you use to migrate from Solaris-based to SecurePlatform-based Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1? A. manual copy B. cma_migrate C. backup D. mds_backup     Question 72 What script do you use to migrate Global Policies? A. upgrade_import_policy B. global_policy_migrate C. mdscmd policy import D. migrate_global_policies   Answer: D     Question 73 Which command do you use to import data collected from a Security Management Server into Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 61 A. Create Explicit rules for control connections in Global SmartDashboard and assign Global Policy to the CMA B. Select "Accept control connection" from Global Properties dialog box of the Global SmartDashboard C. Create Explicit rules for control connections in CMA D. Select "Accept control connection" from Global Properties dialog box of the CMA SmartDashboard   Answer: B     Question 62 Identify the MDS server types in which you can create a CMA. <!--[if Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 51 If you do not correctly configure the time settings of devices in a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 environment, which of the following failures could occur? A. Licenses being considered invalid B. Certificate Authority Corruption C. All are possible. D. SIC failure   Answer: C     Question 52 Which subdirectory under /opt contains installation and upgrade log files? A. CPInstLog B. CPIlog C. CPLogInst D. CPlog   Answer: A     Question Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 41 Which service does the MDG use to connect to the MDS? A. SCV B. CPMI C. SAM D. SMTP   Answer: B     Question 42 The MDG Login requires three components: 1.) username or Certificate, 2.) password, and 3.)         . A. Resolvable name of Primary MDS B. Default IP address of CMA C. Resolvable name of CMA D. IP address of CMA   Answer: A     Question 43 The MDG Login requires three components: 1.) username or Certificate, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 31 What are the three viewing modes in the MDG's General View? A. MDS, MLM, Container B. Customer Contents, MDS Contents, Network Objects C. CMA Status, MDS Status, General Status   Answer: B     Question 32 Khanh is a manager of a specific group which has a CMA defined for managing its gateways. He needs to log in to change the policies for his gateways, but access to the MDG is not required. What administrator account type should be defined so he only accesses Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 21 Which file can you edit to specify files/directories to be excluded from future MDS Backups? A. $FWDIR/conf/exclude.dat B. $MDSDIR/conf/exclude.dat C. $MDSDIR/scripts/mds_exclude.dat D. $MDSDIR/conf/mds_exclude.dat   Answer: D     Question 22 A Multi-Domain Server can handle simultaneous Multi-Domain GUI connections. A. 250 B. 500 C. unlimited D. However many are licensed   Answer: C     Question 23 What is the partial path for the CMA's bin directory, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 11 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS? Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow: <!--[if !vml]--><!--[endif]--> A. RPC traffic for the MDG. B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS. C. UDP traffic for the MDG. D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.   Answer: D     Question Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQuestion 1 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface? A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux B. Windows 2003 Server C. SecurePlatform D. Solaris   Answer: D     Question 2 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS? A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory Read more [...]

Continue Reading