156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 181-190

By on April 27, 2014
EnsurepassQUESTION 181 When a security administrator logs in to SmartDashboard and selects Continue without session from the following window, what kind of access will be generated in SmartDashboard?   A. He will get read4 only access to the policy, network objects and session management B. He will get read-only access to the policy and network objects; however, He can still manage the sessions, i.e. Approve, Request Repair etc C. A new session will automatically be created with a default session Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 171-180

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 171 Your customer wishes to use SmartWorkflow Software Blade, but he also wishes to install a policy during an emergency without an approval. Is it possible? Select the BEST answer   A. Yes, it is possible but the administrator must receive special administrator permission i.e, can install in emergency. You can use the new CUI to set the administration security setting. B. Yes, it is possible, but this feature must be configured in the Global Properties. The administrator Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 161-170

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 161 While using the SmartProvisioning to create a new profile, you cannot continue because there are no devices to select. What is the possible reason for this? i) All devices already have a profile assigned to them ii) Provisioning Blade is not enabled on the devices iii) No UTM- 1/Power- 1/Secure Platform devices are defined in SmartDashboard iv) SIC is not established on the devices.   A. ii, iii, iv B. ii only C. iii, and iv D. i, iii   Answer: B     QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 151-160

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 151 To help organize events, Eventia Analyzer uses filtered queries. Which of the following is NOT an Eventia Analyzer event property you can query?   A. Even Critical, Suspect, False Alarm B. Time: Last hour, Last Day, Last Week C. State Open, Closed, False Alarm D. Type Scans, Denial of Services, Unauthorized Entry   Answer: A     QUESTION 152 Using the Backup Target functionality in SmartProvisioning, what targets are available? i) FTP ii) TFTP iii) SFTP Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 141-150

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 141 Using the output below, what does the red flag indicate for the MS08-067 Protection? A. It indicates it is for follow up. B. It indicates this protection is for new 0-day vulnerability. C. It indicates the protection¡¯s Security Level was modified from the default setting by the administrator. D. It indicates this protection is critical.   Answer: A     QUESTION 142 Which OPSEC server can be used to prevent users from accessing certain Web sites?   A. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 131-140

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 131 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicions?   A. SmartDashboard B. SmartView Tracker C. SmartUpdate D. SmartView Status   Answer: B     QUESTION 132 The ¡®We-Make-Widgets¡¯ company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote offices. Kim decides the best way to Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 121-130

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 121 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all of the following examples, EXCEPT   A. Possible worm/malware activity. B. Tracking attempted port scans. C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources. D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.   Answer: D     QUESTION 122 Laura notices the Microsoft Visual Basic kill Bits protection is sent to inactive. She wants to set the micro soft Visual Basic Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 111 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?   A. Fw purge policy B. Fw fetch policy C. Fw purge active D. Fw unload local   Answer: D     QUESTION 112 In smart workflow, what is not valid possibility?   A. Task Flow without Session and without role segregation. B. Task Flow without Session but with Role Segregation C. Task Flow with Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 101-110

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 101 Smart provisioning can provision the Operating System and network settings on which of the following?   A. R76 HFA 40 Security Gateways and above B. IPSO 42. Security Gateways C. NGX Security Appliances D. Edge firmware 6x and above   Answer: D     QUESTION 102 You are using smart update and perform a remote upgrade to a R/1 Security. Gateway which of the following statements is false   A. Smart dashboard is open during package upload and upgrade, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 What port is used for communication to the User Center with Smart update?   A. CPM200 B. HTTPS 443 C. HTTP 80 D. TCP 8080   Answer: B     QUESTION 92 You are using tracelogger to debug SSL VPN¡¯s server and obtain a textual traffic dump. Which type of traffic will you not see in output?   A. Traffic outbound from internal networks B. Traffic to the portal C. Traffic outbound to external networks D. Traffic inbound from external networks   Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 When does it mean when a Security Gateway is labeled untrusted in the Smart provisioning status view?   A. the Security Gateway is down. B. SIC has not been established between the Security Gateway and the Security management. C. Smart Provisioning is not enabled on the Security Gateway D. cpd is not running at the Security Gateway   Answer: B     QUESTION 82 Pushing a SmartPravisoning Profile to a gateway failed. What are possible reasons for that? (i) Read more [...]

Continue Reading