1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 151-160

By on February 25, 2014
EnsurepassQUESTION 151 Consider the following XHTML code from a Web form: How often do you want to be updated?<br/> <select name="Frequency"> <option> Once a week </option> <option> Once or twice a month </option> <option> Once a month </option> <option value="NotAtAll" > Never </option> </select> Which type of Web form field will this code create? A. A group of radio buttons B. A single-option select Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 141-150

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 141 What is the purpose of the traceroute command? A. It displays the IP address information for a NIC. B. It determines the path between a source system and a destination system. C. It displays the ports that are active on a system. D. It displays and manually configures the routes in a routing table.   Answer: B     QUESTION 142 Lisa is evaluating the design of a new site that her Web team is developing. Which of the following is a Web design Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 131-140

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 131 Which of the following is a junction between one high-speed network and another? A. Router B. Switch C. Network Access Point (NAP) D. Wide area network (WAN)   Answer: C     QUESTION 132 Which hardware device operates at the network layer of the OSI reference model? A. Hub B. Repeater C. Router D. Bridge   Answer: C     QUESTION 133 Lars has difficulty when he tries to access some Web pages. He suspects Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 121-130

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 121 What is an intranet? A. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's internal employees and select external clients B. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's members and employees C. A worldwide network available to anyone who has a TCP/IP connection on a computer D. A searchable internal repository that stores an organization's proprietary documents   Answer: B     QUESTION 122 Mike wants to download Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 111 Which choice lists the elements that are necessary for a CGI session? A. SSJS, CGI script, Web browser and database B. Web browser, CGI script, Web form and Web server C. Web form, database, Web browser and Web server D. Web browser, Web form, SSJS and database   Answer: B     QUESTION 112 You received an e-mail message from a co-worker. It includes a .zip file as an attachment. The e-mail message explains that the attachment updates a Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 101-110

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 101 Which of the following accurately describes a difference between GIF images and JPEG images? A. GIF images support millions of colors, whereas JPEG images support only 256 colors. B. JPEG images support interlacing and animation techniques, whereas GIF images do not. C. JPEG images use vector graphics, whereas GIF images use bitmap or raster graphics. D. GIF images support the transparency technique, whereas JPEG images do not.   Answer: D     Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which technology could you use to add a pop-up dialog box to your Web site's home page? A. Image map B. Extensible Markup Language (XML) C. JavaScript D. Document Object Model (DOM)   Answer: C     QUESTION 92 The XHTML 1.0 Recommendation describes three variations or "flavors." Which of the following best describes the XHTML 1.0 Transitional flavor and its requirements? A. Developers can use any markup tags that were supported Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Which common peripheral connection port can support up to 127 peripherals, and support speeds of up to 480 Kbps? A. USB 1.0 B. USB 2.0 C. Game Port D. FireWire   Answer: B     QUESTION 82 In addition to providing centralized wireless client access, a wireless access point (WAP) also has a type of connector that enables it to connect to a standard wired Ethernet network. Which type of connector does a WAP have? A. RJ-48 B. RJ-45 Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 You are a help desk technician. An end user is experiencing a technical problem and does not know enough about the problem to describe it clearly. What should you do? A. Explain to the user that until he can accurately describe the problem, you are unable to troubleshoot the system. B. Review the user's product manual with him to help him understand the technical issues. C. Request additional specific information from the user so you can troubleshoot the problem Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Derek is creating an image map named "cityscape." In his XHTML code, what must he use as the usemap attribute value? A. "cityscape" B. "#cityscape" C. cityscape D. cityscape.gif   Answer: B     QUESTION 62 James created an XHTML table to show his schedule for each week of the month. He organized the table in a standard calendar format, so that each day from Sunday to Saturday is the header for a vertical column, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which term describes a server at the highest level of the Domain Name System (DNS)? A. Master B. Top level C. Primary D. Root level   Answer: D     QUESTION 52 Which choice lists the entities most often used to spread viruses? A. Computer files and DHCP servers B. End users and database servers C. Removable disks and e-mail servers D. Weak passwords and directory servers   Answer: C     QUESTION 53 Chris Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 You have purchased some products from an online business. This business collected information from you regarding your purchase, such as your name, e-mail address and product preferences. This online business then sold some information about you to a third party. This routine practice is an example of: A. a copyright issue. B. a privacy concern. C. a trademark issue. D. a licensing concern.   Answer: B     QUESTION 42 Which choice lists Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which choice best defines Return On Investment (ROI)? A. Determining the IT department's costs in developing a project B. Determining the profit of a Web project relative to cost C. Determining the benefits of a Web site to its intended users D. Determining the cost of Web site development   Answer: B     QUESTION 32 Because the Internet has experienced tremendous growth, a new protocol has been developed to accommodate Internet address Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 You need to register a domain name for the Web sites that will promote your company's new product in international markets. You decide to register several top-level domains, such as .ca, .au and .ae, in addition to the commonly used .com domain. Why would you do this? A. To ensure that customers remember the spelling of your product name B. To ensure that you can sell your product legally in various countries C. To make it easier for search engines to find your Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 What is an intranet? A. A searchable internal repository that stores an organization's proprietary documents B. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's members and employees C. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's internal employees and select external clients D. A worldwide network available to anyone who has a TCP/IP connection on a computer   Answer: B     QUESTION 12 The ICANN assigns your Read more [...]

Continue Reading

1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 What is spyware? A. Software that opens an undocumented port on your server and allows attackers to control your system B. Software that determines and reports improper software licensing C. Software that gathers information and relays it to outside parties D. Software that reports security holes to hackers   Answer: C     QUESTION 2 Each system in a TCP/IP network must be configured with an IP address and a subnet mask. The subnet mask Read more [...]

Continue Reading