MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 141-150

By on October 20, 2014
EnsurepassQUESTION 141 Which of the following is a valid path for creating a SuperAgent repository?   A. C:Program Files B. C:McAfee C. C:McAfeesoftware D. C:SuperAgent   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 142 Which of the following servers can be designated as registered?(Choose two)   A. LDAP B. DHCP C. NTLM D. SNMP E. SMTP   Correct Answer: AD     QUESTION 143 What feature can monitor battery state and full screen awareness?   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 131-140

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 131 Who can change the ownership of a policy?(Choose two)   A. Group Admin B. Global administrator C. Owner D. System E. Root   Correct Answer: BC     QUESTION 132 In a disaster recovery situation, what must be completed to recover the ePO server?(Choose two)   A. Re-deploy VirusScan B. Re-deploy the Agents C. Reinstall extensions D. Restore Agent Handlers E. Restore the database   Correct Answer: CE     Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 121-130

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 121 How does Rogue System Detection Sensors detect systems on a network?   A. Port scanning and OS fingerprinting B. Broadcast messages and DHCP responses C. Database query and system lookup D. Automatic Responses and system properties   Correct Answer: B       QUESTION 122 What important property simplifies policy and task administration?   A. Hierarchy B. Lock Policy C. Inheritance D. Enforcement   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 111 The option available for the McAfee Default Policy is?   A. Rename B. Duplicate C. Edit D. Delete   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 112 What is the Rogue System Detection policy for Sensor's detected system cache life time in seconds?   A. 300 B. 600 C. 1800 D. 3600   Correct Answer: A       QUESTION 113 Which of the following can be configured as Server Tasks?(Choose three)   A. Purge Event logs Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 101-110

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 101 Which of the following needs to be enabled to successfully deploy an Agent from the ePO server?(Choose three)   A. Framework service B. Remote Registry service C. File and Printer Sharing D. Admin$share E. C$share   Correct Answer: BCD     QUESTION 102 Under the Access Protection policy which of the following is a User-defined Rule?   A. Registry Blocking B. Prevent FTP communication C. Prevent McAfee Services from being Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 What VirusScan menu option is used to unlock the user interface?   A. Task B. Edit C. View D. Tools   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 92 Which component controls the scheduled tasks and communicates with the common agent?   A. Task Manager B. McShield C. Framework Service D. Scan32.exe   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 93 Which policies can be configured to record the "Session settings" for reporting?(Choose two) Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Which of the following is used to create a policy?(Choose two)   A. Copy B. Duplicate C. Clone D. New Policy E. Save As   Correct Answer: BD     QUESTION 82 An ePO server needs to have a dedicated SQL Server when managing more than:   A. 1,000 nodes B. 5,000 nodes C. 10,000 nodes D. 20,000 nodes   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 83 Which of the following Lost&Found group characteristics can be modified? Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Which of the following Server Services is responsible for Automatic Responses?   A. Event Parser B. Framework service C. Tomcat D. Apache   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 72 What file contains the list of disabled event ids?   A. EventFilter.cfg B. EventFilter.ini C. Evtfiltr.ini D. Server.ini   Correct Answer: C QUESTION 73 Which of the following can NOT be placed into a dashboard?   A. Boolean pie chart Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?   A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 62 Which of the following are available within the Policy Catalog?(Choose three)   A. Share B. Duplicate C. Assign D. View E. Lock   Correct Answer: ABD     QUESTION 63 What is the maximum amount of time in seconds that can be configured for ping timeout in the McAfee Agent policy? Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which two items are modified in the "Full Scan Task" when installing the Anti-Spyware module?(Choose two)   A. Registry B. Cookies C. Running Process D. Recycle bin E. Memory for Rootkits   Correct Answer: AB     QUESTION 52 Within the Server Services, which component manages events, Group management, Tag management, and Agent sorting?   A. Event Parser B. Framework service C. Tomcat D. Apache   Correct Answer: D   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which of the following is a supported browser for ePO?(Choose two)   A. Internet Explorer B. Firefox C. Safari D. Chrome E. Opera   Correct Answer: AB     QUESTION 42 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories?(Choose two)   A. Repository pull B. Update C. Repository replication D. Mirror E. Product deployment   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 43 Where in the ePO database Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which of the following is a default permission set?   A. Executive Previewer B. Site Administrator C. Site Reviewer D. Group Reviewer   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 32 Which VirusScan policy configures the option "Allow this system to make remote console connections to other systems'?   A. User interface B. On-Access Scanner C. Quarantine Manager D. Unwanted Programs   Correct Answer: A         QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 What function is disabled for the default "ePO Summary" dashboard?   A. Edit B. Delete C. Make active D. Make public   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 22 When a policy is locked, it prevents modification of the;   A. Policy B. Assignment C. System tree D. Sub groups   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 23 Private queries are available to:   A. The creator B. Global Administrators C. Administrators Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 What function is disabled for the default "ePO Summary" dashboard?   A. Edit B. Delete C. Make active D. Make public   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 22 When a policy is locked, it prevents modification of the;   A. Policy B. Assignment C. System tree D. Sub groups   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 23 Private queries are available to:   A. The creator B. Global Administrators C. Administrators Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Agent Handlers are used to:   A. Replace distributed repositories. B. Ensure agents receive policies, tasks, and product updates. C. Fix a broken network segment. D. Identify Rogue Systems on the network.   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 12 When a policy is deleted, all systems for which it is currently applied to will inherit which policy?   A. McAfee Default B. Parent Group C. My Default D. Global Root   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

MA0-100 Real Exam Questions

Free Download New Updated McAfee MA0-100 Real Exam Questions and Answers 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 To remove computers from ePO using the Active Directory Synchronization task, it is required thatthe account has access to the:   A. Deleted computers B. Deleted Objects container C. Organizational Unit D. Active Directory.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 2 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local VirusScan console?   A. Boot sectors B. Floppy during shutdown C. Enable on-access Read more [...]

Continue Reading