220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 691-700

By on May 15, 2014
EnsurepassQUESTION 691 A company has created a personal SSL certificate for an internal website and a user is reporting error messages when accessing the site. In which of the following locations could a technician troubleshoot SSL certificate errors?   A.      System Protection B.      Folder Options->View Hidden Files C.      Internet Options->Content D.      Local Security Policy   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 681-690

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 681 Which of the following threats changes system functionality at the operating system level for a malicious purpose by gaining administrative access after being installed by a user?   A.      Botnet B.      Trojan C.      Worm D.      Rootkit   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 682 Ann, a small business owner, would like to implement wireless networking for her Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 671-680

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 671 Which of the following settings should be implemented when a mobile device MUST be configured to receive push email notification?   A.      POP3 with SSL B.      ActiveSync C.      IMAP D.      Secure SMTP   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 672 Anne, an end-user, reports to Joe, a helpdesk technician, that her computer has been redirecting her browser to unknown Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 661-670

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 661 Joe, a user, is reporting he cannot start an Internet browser. Which of the following commands is MOST likely to resolve this issue?   A.      FIXMBR B.      SFC C.      BOOTREC D.      RD   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 662 A technician is responding to a user reporting corrupted files. Which of the following should the technician do to determine the problem? Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 651-660

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 651 A small office has two routers, one wired and one wireless. Joe, a laptop user, experiences no issues while at his desk, but when he unplugs his laptop to go to a conference room, Joe is no longer able to access the Internet. Other users do not have this issue. A technician checks the laptop and sees an IP address of 169.254.13.142. Which of the following actions should the technician take FIRST so that Joe can access the Internet?   A.      Disable Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 641-650

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 641 A small business owner is looking to assign users to a Windows group level. They have the following requirements for these users, and stress that they should receive no more privileges than necessary:   Ÿ   The users should not be able to change passwords for higher level accounts. Ÿ   The users need the ability to install software. Ÿ   The users cannot create new accounts for others.   Which of the following group levels will BEST Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 631-640

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 631 Which of the following wireless standards used on modern smartphones depends on direct client-to-client handshake pin code authorization for establishing transmission connection?   A.      802.11n Wi-Fi B.      WiMAX C.      Infrared D.      Bluetooth   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 632 A technician is dispatched to repair a computer that appears to boot Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 621-630

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 621 Which of the following is the BEST way to secure a workstation which is shared by multiple users using the same guest account?   A.      Implement strong password requirements. B.      Use a password protected screensaver. C.      Restrict the guest account’s privileges. D.      Change the guest account default name.   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 622 Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 611-620

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 611 A customer calls and states that they are getting a lot of pop-ups and the new antivirus they just downloaded is not helping. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?   A.      Rouge antivirus B.      Need anti-malware scan C.      Security Center Disabled D.      Windows not up to date   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 612 A technician Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 601-610

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 601 Which of the following operating systems has the Shake, Peek and Snap features?   A.      Windows XP Home B.      Windows 7 Professional C.      Windows XP Professional D.      Windows Vista Business   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 602 Which of the following should be considered true when selecting a 64-bit version of Windows?   A.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 591-600

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 591 A technician adds a second monitor to a system that supports dual video output. Which of the following tabs in Display properties will allow the technician to extend the Windows desktop onto the second monitor?   A.      Themes B.      Desktop C.      Settings D.      Appearance   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 592 A company decides to implement two-factor Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 581-590

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 581 A new user reports that they are unable to login to the corporate network on their desktop but they are able to access the WLAN from their mobile device. After further inspection, the technician realizes that the wall port is not wired correctly. Which of the following tools would be used to permanently restore network connectivity to the desktop?   A.      Wireless locator B.      Tethering with mobile device C.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 571-580

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 571 The network administrator is called to assist a user, Joe, who has trouble accessing his network drive. Joe states he logs on with his credentials with no problem, however, when he attempts to access a folder via UNC the system asks for credentials. Which of the following is the BEST explanation for this?   A.      Joe is logging in with a disabled network user name. B.      Joe does not have local share permission to access Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 561-570

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 561 Multiple users have reported that there are black dots on the conference room LCD when doing presentations. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?   A.      The video card displaying to the LCD is incompatible. B.      The LCD has dead pixels. C.      The LCD needs to be recalibrated. D.      The conference room PC is overheating.   Correct Answer: B   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 551-560

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 551 A user reports slow performance on their PC after importing some photos. Which of the following maintenance tasks should a technician recommend in order to increase performance?   A.      Defragmentation B.      Install new camera drivers C.      Update anti-virus definitions D.      Run CHKDSK   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 552 A user has asked for a recommendation Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 541-550

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 541 Windows Virtual PC is intended to run on which of the following Operating Systems?   A.      Windows Vista Standard B.      Windows Server 2008 C.      Windows XP SP3 D.      Linux   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 542 A manager needs to have remote access to the main office at all times. Which of the following is the BEST setup?   A.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 531-540

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 531 A user states that their wireless connection drops when the phone rings. Which of the following solutions BEST shows what the technician should do to prevent this from happening?   A.      Move the access point closer to the user. B.      Remove the phone. C.      Change the frequency that the wireless router is using. D.      Change the wireless security encryption settings. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 521-530

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 521 A technician installs a new SOHO wireless router to replace a failed router and users report connectivity issues and IP errors. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?   A.      Their server has gone down. B.      There are too many static IP addresses on the network. C.      The new router’s firewall is malfunctioning. D.      Users need to refresh their IP configuration. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 511-520

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 511 A user states that their old Windows XP notebook loses time when they power it off. Which of the following items would address this problem?   A.      Remove any over clocking settings in the BIOS. B.      Replace the CMOS battery. C.      Replace the main battery with a larger power battery. D.      Update the BIOS to new revision.   Correct Answer: B     Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 501-510

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 501 Which of the following BEST describes the practice of attempting to gain information through deceptive emails?   A.      Hashing B.      Biometrics C.      Phishing D.      Encryption   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 502 Which of the following is the MOST important system resource for virtual machines?   A.      Hard drive space Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 491-500

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 491 A technician is having performance issues with a hard drive. Which of the following commands will verify the integrity of the hard drive and fix any errors?   A.      CHKDSK B.      XCOPY C.      FDISK D.      FORMAT   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 492 A technician has just finished installing a new NIC in a desktop. Which of the following should the technician Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 481-490

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 481 After rebooting, a technician sees the Windows logo but when Windows boots up, no video appears. Which of the following options would be the QUICKEST way to restore the computer?   A.      VGA Mode B.      Last Known Good Configuration C.      Safe Mode with Networking D.      Safe Mode   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 482 Physically observing a user input Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 471-480

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 471 When issuing user permissions for job functions, an administrator should assign:   A.      Permissions based on employee’s role. B.      Them to the Power User role on the machine. C.      Permissions based on employee’s seniority. D.      Them to the Administrator role on the machine.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 472 A user attempts to remote into Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 461-470

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 461 Which of the following are examples of digital security? (Select TWO).   A.      Strong password B.      Privacy screen C.      Badge D.      MAC filtering E.       Mantrap   Correct Answer: AD     QUESTION 462 An unknown device has been found on a SOHO wireless router. Which of the following is BEST to perform to keep this device Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 451-460

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 451 Which of the following is a way to remove data from a hard drive through destruction?   A.      Disable ports B.      Shredder C.      Drill D.      Low-level format   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 452 What type of technology is used when pairing devices such as headsets to a smartphone?   A.      Bluetooth B.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 441-450

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 441 A storm occurred overnight and a user is having a problem turning on a workstation. The technician has determined power to the monitor is good when plugged into the same power strip as the workstation. Which of the following is the BEST tool to use?   A.      Cable tester B.      Multimeter C.      Loop back cable D.      Power supply tester   Correct Answer: D   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 431-440

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 431 A technician is replacing a defective DVD drive. After installing the new device, the BIOS does not recognize the DVD drive. Which of the following is MOST likely the solution?   A.      Install the drivers for the new drive. B.      Change the jumper settings on the drive. C.      Replace the SCSI cable to the drive. D.      Replace the defective new drive.   Correct Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 421-430

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 421 A technician replaced a laptop motherboard with an identical model and now wireless networking is not working. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?   A.      The technician failed to connect the antenna wires to the WiFi card. B.      The RAM frequency is interfering with the WiFi signal. C.      The WiFi drivers are not compatible with the new motherboard. D.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 411-420

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 411 Which of the following display types may be practical for a laptop format, but has limited uses due to heat considerations?   A.      LCD B.      Plasma C.      LED D.      CRT   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 412 Which of the following would be the BEST means of maintaining data security for a mobile device that has been lost or stolen?   A.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 401-410

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 401 A user wishes to access their contacts from their Android phone. Which of the following methods will provide the MOST up-to-date contact information on the user’s phone on a daily basis?   A.      Enable contact synchronization by setting up their email account on the phone. B.      Download all their contacts in a .csv file and import them into the phone via a USB laptop connection. C.      Enable Read more [...]

Continue Reading

220-802 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 220-802 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 391-400

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 391 When setting up a Microsoft Exchange mail account to synchronize with an iPhone, which of the following items can be configured to synchronize besides the mail? (Select TWO).   A.      Shared calendars B.      Archives C.      Global address list D.      Calendar E.       Address book   Correct Answer: DE     QUESTION 392 Which Read more [...]

Continue Reading