350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 41-45

By on April 22, 2013
Ensurepass QUESTION 41 Which signaling method cannot solve the FXO disconnect problem? A. power denial B. tone-based supervisory disconnect C. pulse dial D. ground-start signaling E. battery reversal Correct Answer: C QUESTION 42 Which three signaling types are not used by analog E&M circuits as start dial supervision protocols? (Choose three.) A. delay dial B. wink-start C. ground-start D. wink-start Feature Group D E. immediate-start F. pulse dial Correct Answer: CDF QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 36-40

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 36 Refer to the exhibit. What is the maximum number of inbound calls to 2001 before a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system returns a user busy tone to any additional calls? A. 3 B. 4 C. 5 D. 6 E. 7 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. What is the maximum number of inbound calls to ephone 1 before a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system returns a user busy tone to any additional calls? A. 3 B. 4 C. 5 D. 6 E. 7 Correct Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 31-35

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 31 Which two conditions will result in an H.323 gatekeeper receiving an ARQ from a registered H.323 endpoint? (Choose two.) A. A remote zone endpoint initiates a call. B. A local zone endpoint requests permission to admit an incoming call. C. A remote zone endpoint sends keepalive to ensure registration continuity. D. A remote zone gatekeeper initiates a call. E. A local zone endpoint initiates a call. F. A local zone endpoint sends keepalive to ensure registration continuity. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 26-30

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 26 If the bandwidth total default 64 command is configured in a gatekeeper, then what is true of that gatekeeper? A. it will admit up to 64 calls, regardless of codec used B. it will not admit any calls because all calls initially account of 128 kb/s C. it will admit a minimum of four calls using the G.729 codec D. it will admit up to four calls using the G.729 codec E. it will admit a G.711 call in one direction only, since 64 is half of 128 kb/s Correct Answer: D QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 21-25

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 21 Which three attributes correctly describe aspects of MGCP? (Choose three.) A. peer-to-peer B. Master/Slave C. call preservation on gateway failover from one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to another D. communication with Cisco Unified Communications Manager handled via a proxy server E. centralized dial plan management F. intelligent endpoints Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 22 In a VoIP deployment, which two protocols satisfy the following three requirements? Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 196

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 196 All incoming calls to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express B-ACD are disconnected immediately. What is the reason for the failure? A. The wrong Tcl is associated with POTS dial-peer 30. The correct Tcl script should be "app-b- acd". B. The drop-through option is in conflict with the welcome prompt. C. The param aa-pilot should be 3000 instead of 5553000. D. The mandatory command param voice-mail is missing. E. The number that is specified in param number-of-hunt-grps Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 16-20

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 16 Which three of these are mandatory sub-commands of the call-manager-fallback command and will help an IP phone register to an IOS router in SRST mode? (Choose three.) A. access-code B. dialplan-pattern C. ip source-address D. keepalive E. max-dn F. max-ephones Correct Answer: CEF QUESTION 17 Refer to the exhibit. You are debugging a problem on a SIP network and have run the debug ccsip messages command. One of the messages returned is shown in the exhibit. What Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 191-195

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 191 Which two features do not override the DND setting on an SCCP-controlled IP phone on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.) A. park reversion for remotely parked calls B. MLPP C. callback--terminating side D. hold reversion E. intercom F. park reversion for locally parked calls Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 192 Which statement about whisper intercom implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is correct? A. Only one-way audio exists from Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 186-190

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 186 The Cisco Dialed Number Analyzer service belongs to which feature service group on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. Database and Admin Services B. Performance and Monitoring Services C. CM Services D. CTI Services E. Voice Quality Reporter Services Correct Answer: C QUESTION 187 The Cisco AXL Web Service belongs to which feature service group on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. Database and Admin Services B. Performance and Monitoring Services Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 181-185

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 181 What is the maximum number of ephone hunt groups that can be used with a call-queue service by Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express B-ACD? A. 3 B. 5 C. 10 D. 15 E. 20 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 182 Refer to the exhibit. What is the pilot number for the ephone hunt group that is configured on this Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with B-ACD? A. 1 B. 30 C. 3000 D. 3333 E. 5553000 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 183 Refer to the exhibit. Which Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 176-180

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 176 Which statement about embedded Tcl scripts for B-ACD on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express is correct? A. The Tcl scripts that are required for B-ACD services, along with the default audio files, must be available on the router flash memory. B. The Tcl scripts and the default audio files for B-ACD services are embedded natively in the Cisco IOS Software, eliminating the requirement to download these files to the router flash memory. C. The Tcl scripts that are Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 171-175

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 171 Which three call handler greeting types on Cisco Unity Connection are overridden by the internal greeting? (Choose three.) A. alternate B. busy C. closed D. error E. holiday F. standard Correct Answer: CEF QUESTION 172 Which two call handler greeting types on Cisco Unity Connection cannot be disabled? (Choose two.) A. alternate B. busy C. closed D. error E. holiday F. standard Correct Answer: DF QUESTION 173 Which three options are not valid application Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 166-170

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 166 What is the maximum recording length that is allowed for system broadcast messages on a Cisco Unity Connection server? A. 5 minutes B. 10 minutes C. 15 minutes D. 30 minutes E. 60 minutes Correct Answer: E QUESTION 167 Which of these is not a valid VPIM message addressing option that is provided by Cisco Unity Connection to individuals on a remote voice messaging system? A. blind addressing B. Cisco Unity Connection directory C. implicit addressing D. private Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 161-165

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 161 What is the default mailbox size that triggers disablement of sending and receiving voice messages for a Cisco Unity Connection user? A. 2MB B. 4MB C. 10MB D. 14MB E. 20MB Correct Answer: D QUESTION 162 Which two statements about system broadcast messages on Cisco Unity Connection are correct? (Choose two.) A. Users can fast-forward a system broadcast message. B. Users can save a system broadcast message. C. Users must listen to a system broadcast message in Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 156-160

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 156 Which two characteristics about traffic policing on Cisco IOS VoIP gateways are correct? (Choose two.) A. Traffic policing buffers and re-marks excess packets above the committed rates. B. Traffic policing propagates burst. C. Traffic policing token values are configured in bits per second. D. Traffic policing is applicable to both inbound and outbound traffic. E. Traffic policing is an inbound-only concept. F. Traffic policing could introduce delays because of deep Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 151-155

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 151 Which delay in a VoIP network is also known as accumulation delay? A. coder delay B. network switching delay C. queuing delay D. packetization delay E. dejitter delay Correct Answer: D QUESTION 152 Which statement about coder delay in a VoIP network is correct? A. Coder delay is the time that is taken to fill a packet payload with encoded/compressed speech. B. Coder delay is also known as algorithmic delay. C. Coder delay transforms a variable delay into a fixed Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 146-150

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 146 Which two statements about the Agent Email feature on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express are correct? (Choose two.) A. An email-capable agent can receive both an incoming call and email at the same time. B. This feature supports IMAPv4, POP3, and SMTP email protocols. C. All email routing rules are configured at the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Administration web interface. D. An agent can use either Cisco Agent Desktop or Cisco Agent Desktop--Browser Edition Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 11-15

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 11 How is fax pass-through traffic treated over IP WAN connections that use the G.729 codec? A. The fax traffic is demodulated and sent with VAD and echo chancellor disabled. B. When the TGW detects the CED tone from the fax machine that has been contacted, the TGW changes to the G.711 codec with echo chancellor and VAD disabled. C. When the OGW detects the CED tone from the fax machine that is making the call, the OGW is informed by the contacted device of the Cisco NSF Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 141-145

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 141 Which of these best describes the "Incoming ACL" configuration on Cisco Unified Presence? A. permits incoming packets to Cisco Unified Presence B. bypasses digest authentication C. allows instant messages D. allows incoming certificates to Cisco Unified Presence E. filters incoming presence status requests Correct Answer: B QUESTION 142 Which Cisco tool can be used to capture packets on Cisco Unified Presence? A. Cisco Unified Presence CLI B. System Troubleshooter Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 136-140

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 136 Refer to the exhibit. What is the correct duration, in milliseconds, of the DTMF digit that is received? A. 30 B. 40 C. 60 D. 65 E. 101 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 137 Which three services must be activated on Cisco Unified Presence in order for presence and instant messaging to be functional? (Choose three.) A. Cisco Unified Presence SIP Proxy B. Cisco AXL Web Service C. Cisco Bulk Provisioning Service D. Cisco Unified Presence Engine E. Cisco Unified Presence Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 131-135

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 131 Refer to the exhibit. The debug that is shown was captured on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router with FXO ports connecting to the PSTN. All incoming calls from the PSTN are directed to an IP phone operator for further processing. The IP phone operator has reported that the calling number and name are absent for all incoming PSTN calls. Which configuration will resolve this issue? B. A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 126-130

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 126 When calls are placed by certain Cisco Unified Communications Manager supplementary services, the Local Route Group feature will be bypassed. Which of these does not belong to the supplementary services? A. Call Back B. Call Forward C. Message Waiting Indicator D. Mobility Follow Me E. Path Replacement Correct Answer: B QUESTION 127 Phone A, Phone B, and Phone C are configured to be in Device Pool A, Device Pool B, and Device Pool C, respectively. The Local Route Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 121-125

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 121 Refer to the exhibit. Which dial peer will the Cisco IOS voice gateway match if an incoming call with a calling number of 100 and called number of 101 arrives at this T1 PRI port? A. dial-peer voice 2 B. dial-peer voice 3 C. dial-peer voice 5 D. dial-peer voice 8 E. dial-peer voice 0 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 122 Refer to the exhibit. Which dial peer will the Cisco IOS voice gateway match if an incoming call with a calling number of 100 and called number of Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 116-120

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 116 A customer purchased 10,000 phone license units for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. How many phone license unit overdrafts are permitted in this Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster? A. 200 B. 500 C. 700 D. 1000 E. Phone license unit overdrafts are never permitted. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 117 Refer to the exhibit. The error alert that is shown in the exhibit is seen in the "Event Viewer--Application Log" on Cisco Unified Presence. Which Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 110-115

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. When an inbound call with a calling number of 1001 and a called number of 2112 arrives at a Cisco IOS router with these dial peers, what is the correct order of dial-peer matching, from highest to lowest priority? A. II, III, I, IV B. II, IV, III, I C. III, IV, II, I D. III, II, IV, I E. II, III, IV, I Correct Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. When an outbound call with a calling number of 2112 and a called number of 1001 is placed Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 106-110

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 106 Which SCCP message is used by an IP phone to inform Cisco Unified Communications Manager about the IP address and port number to be used for an incoming RTP stream? A. Station Capability Response message B. Station IP Port message C. Station Open Receive Channel ACK message D. Station Media Reception ACK message E. Station Start Media Transmission message Correct Answer: C QUESTION 107 When an IP phone that is using SCCP places an active call on hold, which SCCP Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 101-105

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 101 According to RFC 3551, where default mappings between RTP payload type numbers and encodings are defined, which RTP payload type corresponds to encoded packets that are triggered by silence on a call with voice activity detection? A. 0 B. 13 C. 15 D. 18 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 102 Which version of MGCP is used on a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. 0.0 B. 0.1 C. 1.0 D. 1.1 E. It varies between Cisco Unified Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 96-100

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 96 Which two media resources are not required by Cisco Unified Communications Manager for outbound early-offer support on SIP trunks? (Choose two.) A. annunciator B. software-based MTP in Cisco IOS gateways C. hardware-based MTPs in Cisco IOS gateways D. software-based MTPs using the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application on Cisco MCS E. Cisco Unified Border Element with H.323-to-SIP interworking enabled Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 97 There are several methods to Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 6-10

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 6 Which three statements are true about Cisco Discovery Protocol? (Choose three.) A. It is an excellent tool for displaying the interface status on switches. B. It works on top of the network layer and data link level. C. It uses a multicast packet with a destination MAC address of 01-00-CC-CC-CC. D. The platform TLV (TLV type 0x0006) contains an ASCII character string that describes the hardware platform of the device. E. You can use the CDP timer feature to change update Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 91-95

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 91 Which statement about the offer/answer model of SDP is correct? A. Offer/answer cannot be considered complete when it happens in an INVITE/18x exchange. B. PRACK message must not carry SDP, or else offer/answer will not work. C. Offer must be included in the initial INVITE; otherwise, offer/answer cannot complete. D. It is best to start a call without an offer and wait for an answer. E. ACK message can carry the SDP answer. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 92 Which two Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-030 DUMPS | CCIE | Cisco

2013 Latest CCIE Voice Written 350-030 Exam 86-90

By on
Ensurepass QUESTION 86 Cisco Unity extends a number of schema object classes in Microsoft Active Directory during the schema extension process. Which three object classes are extended by the Cisco Unity schema extension process? (Choose three.) A. user B. computer C. domain D. organizational unit E. group F. contact Correct Answer: AEF QUESTION 87 Refer to the exhibit. Using information that is provided in the Cisco IOS gatekeeper configuration and the show gatekeeper endpoint output, Read more [...]

Continue Reading