640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 321-330

By on October 26, 2013
EnsurepassQUESTION 321 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 322 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 323 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 324 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 325 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 326 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 327 Drag and drop.   Correct Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 311-320

By on
Ensurepass="margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt; text-justify: inter-ideograph" align="justify">QUESTION 311 Which of the following three options represents the components of the Teleworker Solution? (Choose three.)   A.      Cisco Unified IP Phone B.      Cisco 880 Series Router C.      Aironet Office Extend Access Point D.      Catalyst 3560 Series Switch E.       Cisco Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 281-290

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 281 A company wants to use private IP addresses for all its internal hosts. Which technology can the company use to provide access to the Internet using a single public IP address?   A.      static NAT B.      source routing C.      ACL D.      PAT   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 282 Which three technologies are recommended to be used for WAN connectivity Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 271-280

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 271 You are tasked with designing a new branch office that will support 75 users with possible expansion in the future and will need a highly available network. Which of the branch design profiles should be implemented?   A.      large branch design B.      medium branch design C.      teleworker design D.      small branch design   Correct Answer: B     Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 261-270

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 261 Which is a factor in enterprise campus design decisions?   A.      network application characteristics B.      routing protocol characteristics C.      switching latency characteristics D.      packet filtering characteristics   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 262 Which three statements are true regarding the virtual interface on a Cisco Wireless Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 251-260

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 251 OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)   A.      All areas need to connect back to area 0. B.      The OSPF process number on each router should match C.      NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0 D.      Stub areas should be connected together using Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 211-220

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 211 Which answer is correct about routing metrics?   A.      If the metric is cost, the path with the highest cost is selected. B.      If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the highest bandwidth is selected. C.      If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the lowest bandwidth is selected. D.      If the metric is bandwidth, the highest sum of the bandwidth is used Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 201-210

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 201 For the following options, which International Telecommunication Union (ITU) standard provides a framework for multimedia protocols for the transport of voice, video, and data over packet- switched networks?   A.      Weighted fair queuing (WFQ) B.      H.323 C.      Voice over IP (VoIP) D.      Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)   Correct Answer: B   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 191-200

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 191 Which is the maximum segment distance for Fast Ethernet over unshielded twisted-pair (UTP)?   A.      285 feet B.      100 feet C.      500 feet D.      100 meters   Correct Answer: D         QUESTION 192 Which term accurately describes a specific measure of delay often used to describe voice and video networks?   A.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 181-190

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 181 What is important for the top-down design concept?   A.      Engagement of the HR representatives during the design process B.      Engagement of the top executives during the design process C.      Engagement of the employees working on the top floors in the building during the design process D.      Engagement of the top executives once the design process is finalized Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 171-180

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 171 What does ODR stand for?   A.      Open default routing B.      Optical demand routing C.      Open dedicated routing D.      On-demand routing   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 172 Observe the following options, in which section of the network document does Cisco recommend a discussion of performance, scalability, capacity, security, and traffic Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 161-170

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 161 What Cisco router configuration component does an implementer use to create a floating static route?   A.      Primary interface B.      Administrative distance C.      Loopback D.      Description   Correct Answer: B         QUESTION 162 Which Cisco proprietary protocol will be used in LAN switches to control multicast traffic at the Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 141-150

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 141 Which attack type would you expect on segments that have many servers for some well-known applications?   A.      Trojan horses B.      DoS attacks C.      Application-layer attacks D.      Password attacks   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 142 Which types of communicating devices compose RMON architecture? (choose two)   A.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 131-140

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 131 ISDN is short for Integrated Services Digital Network. Under what category of WAN technologies does ISDN belong?   A.      Cell-switched B.      Circuit-switched C.      Packet-switched D.      Leased lines   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 132 As a network engineer, can you tell me accounting management on a network-management system allows a network Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 121-130

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 121 You are designing IPv6 into an existing IPv4 network. Which two strategies can you use to allow both address schemes to coexist, thus facilitating migration? (Choose two)   A.      translate one protocol into the other B.      redistribute between IPv6-capable and non-IPv6-capable routing protocols C.      encapsulate IPv6 packets within IPv4 packets D.      bridge Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 111 A company is designing a worldwide IPv6 network with duplicated file servers at multiple locations. Each file server contains identical reference information. Which IPv6 address type would be used to allow each end station to send a request to the nearest file server using the same destination address, regardless of the location of that end station?   A.      broadcast B.      multicast C.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 A network design includes private addressing, but there is also a need for two or three network devices to each be assigned a unique public address so they can be accessed from the Internet. Which technique will satisfy this requirement?   A.      Static NAT B.      VPN tunneling C.      Dynamic NAT D.      DHCP   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 82 Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Which two statements about IPv6 addresses are true? (Choose two.)   A.      Two colons (::) are used to represent successive hexadecimal fields of zeros. B.      Leading zeros are required. C.      Two colons (::) are used to separate fields. D.      A single interface will have multiple IPv6 addresses of different types.   Correct Answer: AD     Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 In a Cisco CatOS switch, what is the recommended practice when configuring switch-to-switch intercommunications to carry multiple VLANs for Dynamic Trunk Protocol?   A.      auto to auto_negotiate B.      disable Dynamic Trunk Protocol when operating in the distribution layer C.      auto to auto_no_negotiate D.      desirable to desirable_no_negotiate E.       Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which one of these statements is true concerning the data center distribution (aggregation) layer design?   A.      With Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical loops in the topology must still be managed by STP. B.      The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices such as firewalls or content switching devices. C.      Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 What is primary consideration when choosing a routed network design over a traditional campus network design?   A.      Layer 3 service support at the network edge B.      the routing protocol choice: open (OSPF) or proprietary (EIGRP) C.      the routing abilities of the host devices D.      the need to control the broadcast domains within the campus core   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-864 Dumps | CCDA | Cisco

Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. Model A is the recommended design for routing between Building Distribution switches and Campus Core switches. Which two statements describe the reasons? (Choose two)     A.      Model A uses timer-based non-deterministic convergence. B.      Mode A uses timer-based, providing fast convergence to the remaining path. C.      In Model A, a link or box failure does Read more [...]

Continue Reading