CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 151-160

By on September 15, 2017
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 151Which of the following is the BEST example of a cloud vendor#39;s monthly hosting fee changing based on cost allocations?The company#39;s fee varies based on the projected quarterly revenue of the client#39;s company.The company#39;s fee varies based on the number of their IT staff required to support the infrastructure.The Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 141-150

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 141How can cloud-related financial risks be managed?Credit cards must be used for handling transactionsEliminating legacy IT systemsMaking sure that cloud assets are generating revenueRenegotiating license agreementsAnswer: C Question No: 142Cloud computing capital cost to variable cost.increasesreducesshiftsequatesAnswer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 131-140

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 131Amazon Elastic Cloud Computing (EC2) is a facility for quickly providing virtual servers. This is an example of:SaaSIaaSPaaSQoS.Answer: B Question No: 132Which of the following can influence the monthly service fee Company A pays for Company B to host their cloud, such that Company A might pay more per month as Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 121-130

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 121An organization is in the process of selecting a SaaS provider to replace its current internal customer relationship management system. The business expects better functionality than what is provided with the internal system. Which of the following is the BEST reason for moving to a SaaS cloud service?Understand Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 111-120

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 111Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.Select a machine image to run, select Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 101-110

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 101Which of the following is the MOST complex security provisioning problem in a cloud environment?Handling credit cards for purchasing cloud servicesKeeping track of cloud provider performanceManaging users and their rights across multiple providersSoftware assets that are introduced and can expireAnswer: C Question Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 91-100

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 91In order for an organization to have a successful cloud implementation, which of the following must be true?The organization must perform and successfully complete a cloud readiness assessment.The organization must have used virtualization technology in the past.The organization must have an unlimited budget for allocation Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 81-90

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 81The IT department has migrated company email to a web-based cloud provider. Which of the following dependencies placed on the cloud computing vendor will have the MOST affect on all company staff?Cost of serviceAvailability of serviceMaintainability of serviceLocation of serviceAnswer: B Question No: 82How can an Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 71-80

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 71Which of the following skills is MOST needed by the cloud vendor to communicate with the subscriber?Project managementCustomer serviceIndustry best practicesVisualizationAnswer: B Question No: 72A military facility is NOT able to fully embrace cloud computing because of which of the following?High degree of confidentiality Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 61-70

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 61Why is standardization of data formats important?It facilitates movement from one provider to another.It helps encourage innovation.It leads to a more mature stage of the cloud computing landscapeIt leads to more efficient machine utilization.Answer: A Question No: 62Which of the following do business accountants Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 51-60

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 51Why is it important to know the physical location for a governmental cloud based storage solution?Data stored in other countries could be accessed by the local governmentData stored in other countries could slow down application responseData stored in other countries could impact access latencyData stored in other Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 41-50

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 41Which of the following is the MOST significant difference between SaaS and IaaS?IaaS can test network configurations.SaaS is accessible anywhere.SaaS is used for only public clouds.IaaS can be secured and encrypted.Answer: A Question No: 42Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?Assemble Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 31-40

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 31Which of the following can cause user response times to deteriorate?High CPU usage and low network bandwidthHigh network latency and high volume of data storedLow network bandwidth and high network latencyLow network bandwidth and high volume of data storedAnswer: B Question No: 32Which of the following is a reason Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 21-30

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 21Consumption statistics for individual cloud service offering is used by which of the following ITIL processes?Supplier managementContinuous service improvementService level managementInformation security managementAnswer: C Question No: 22Which of the following is a benefit of implementing cloud computing via the Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 11-20

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 11Which of the following early examples of cloud computing was used for software engineering purposes in the form of web-based applications and required interoperability between different systems?Distributed ComputingService-Oriented Architecture (SOA)Virtual Private Networks (VPNs)Desktop VirtualizationAnswer: B Question Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Latest Exam (Sep 2017)

[Free] 2017(Sep) EnsurePass Dumpsleader CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF 1-10

By on
EnsurePass 2017 Sep CompTIA Official New Released CLO-001100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/CLO-001.html CompTIA Cloud Essentials Question No: 1Which of the following is an example of a cloud-related security risk?Losing network connectivityNot having enough software licensesNot knowing what the cloud provider will chargeStoring customer data at a providerAnswer: D Question No: 2An organization wants to host a critical application on two redundant leased Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Practice Tests (February 2016)

[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 101-110

By on February 13, 2016
EnsurepassQUESTION 101 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?   A. Pay as you go agreements B. Short-term financial commitment C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs D. Vendor lock-in potential   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 102 Why does hardware and operating system maintenance take less effort with SaaS?   A. Maintenance becomes irrelevant B. Cloud provider takes care of it C. Hardware Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Practice Tests (February 2016)

[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 111 Synchronization of updates is ___________ than replicating data across locations because it gives better assurance that data is always ___________ everywhere.   A. better, secure B. better, up to date C. worse, secure D. worse, up to date   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 112 Which of the following is an essential step in the start-up process of a virtual server?   A. Identify the location of the physical machine B. Select identity Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Practice Tests (February 2016)

[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Which of the following can influence the monthly service fee Company A pays for Company B to host their cloud, such that Company A might pay more per month as their company grows?   A. Amount of data stored B. Connectivity speed C. Confidentiality of the data D. Uptime requirements   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 82 Which of the following is a limitation of owning servers?   A. Inability to deploy new services quickly B. Inability Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Practice Tests (February 2016)

[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?   A. Web services B. Websites C. Web hosting providers D. Data integrations   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 92 Which of the following is an advantage of cloud computing that can enhance business value?   A. Hardware dependence B. Scalability C. Fixed costs D. Security   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 93 Which of the following is a negative business impact Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Practice Tests (February 2016)

[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which of the following skills is MOST needed by the cloud vendor to communicate with the subscriber?   A. Project management B. Customer service C. Industry best practices D. Visualization   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 62 How can an organization successfully implement an IaaS strategy?   A. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines B. Continuously execute performance analytics C. Open up internal databases with Web Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Practice Tests (February 2016)

[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 In cloud computing, the ability to scale resources on demand, benefits the business in which of the following ways?   A. Allowing a third party to manage service delivery ensures lower staffing costs. B. It is more cost effective to pay for what is needed rather than pay for peak demand upfront. C. Fewer in-house servers lower the power consumption of the datacenter. D. Shorter contracts and less capital expenses reduce expenditures to the IT budget.   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Practice Tests (February 2016)

[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which of the following is a reason why an IT manager understanding business cost allocations would recommend implementing a cloud infrastructure? (Select TWO).   A. The cloud can be used to increase revenue. B. The cloud can be used to help cut unnecessary spending on IT. C. The cloud can be used to increase system downtime. D. The cloud can be used to reduce payroll costs of IT staff E. The cloud can be used to increase customer base.   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Practice Tests (February 2016)

[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?   A. Assemble functional requirements for application development B. Configure application clusters with Web services C. Enable and disable load balancers D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 42 Which of the following risk results if cloud computing providers limit their Service Level Agreement (SLA) liabilities?   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Practice Tests (February 2016)

[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 In which of the following scenarios would a hybrid cloud be the BEST choice for an organization to use?   A. A security organization that performs a large percentage of penetration testing. B. A financial organization that must keep all data under their control. C. A retail organization that needs to maintain all processing in their own datacenter. D. A large development firm that creates applications for the customer to host on their cloud.   Correct Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Practice Tests (February 2016)

[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which of the following is a service level management tool aimed at quantifying a cloud offerings' performance?   A. Mean Time to Recovery B. Risk Assessment C. Business Impact Analysis D. Request for Proposal   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 12 Which of the following is the risk when an IT department restricts itself to solely being an infrastructure provider?   A. Business users will bypass the IT department B. Cloud providers Read more [...]

Continue Reading

CLO-001 Practice Tests (February 2016)

[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud computing?   A. Capacity management B. Troubleshooting management C. Project management D. Request fulfillment management   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 2 Which of the following are the appropriate steps to migrating a backwards compatible application into the cloud?   A. Assess, proof of concept, migrate data, migrate application, Read more [...]

Continue Reading